Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Urban League 2019, 24/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/nottu19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4.2km, 17 controls)
Point calculations
940.07 + (126.49 x (2,878.27 - T)) / 597.08
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:32:36 1135
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:33:20 1126
3 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:34:00 1118
4 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:35:06 1104
5 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:35:33 1098
6 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:35:48 1095
7 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:36:29 1086
8 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:38:29 1061
9 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:39:35 1047
10 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:40:06 1040
11 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:40:15 1038
12 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:40:25 1036
13 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:41:08 1027
14 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:41:47 1019
15 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:41:55 1017
16 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:42:16 1013
17 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:42:23 1011
18 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:42:43 1007
19 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 00:42:48 1006
20 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:43:21 999
21 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 00:43:31 997
22 Holly Avis BOF F 1999 00:43:34 996
23 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:43:50 993
24 Ian Clayton IND 00:44:06
25 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:44:16 987
26 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:45:03 977
27 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:46:04 964
28 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:46:30 959
29 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:47:16 949
30 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:47:24 947
31 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:48:15 937
32 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:48:20 935
33 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:48:21 935
34 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:49:06 926
35 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:49:54 916
36 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 00:50:16 911
37 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:50:42 905
38 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:51:21 897
39 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:51:23 897
40 Philip May OD M 1952 00:53:04 875
41 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:53:43 867
42 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 00:54:14 860
43 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:55:26 845
44 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:56:17 834
45 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:57:04 824
46 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:57:12 823
47 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:58:57 801
48 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 00:59:37 792
49 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:00:11 785
50 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:02:57 750
51 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:04:28 730
52 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:05:12 721
53 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:07:14 695
54 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:09:58 661
55 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:15:28 591
56 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 01:21:30 514
57 Fern Brownbill 01:28:30
- John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:42:47
- Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:49:31
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59