Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood, 05/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 175m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:31:50
2 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:33:46
3 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:34:30
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:35:22
5 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:43:48
6 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:44:27
7 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:45:55
8 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:46:37
9 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:48:04
10 Christophe De Belder TVOC M 1980 00:54:27
11 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:56:06
12 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:56:22
13 Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 00:57:05
14 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 00:58:06
15 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 00:58:20
16 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:01:01
17 Agnes Koczian IND F 01:02:15
18 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:02:31
19 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:04:11
20 Liam Drew IND M 01:04:52
21 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:05:51
22 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:07:21
23 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:07:44
24 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:08:36
25 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 01:08:36
26 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:09:08
27 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:09:33
28 Johanna Michl OUOC F 01:12:19
29 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:13:53
30 Jon Harvey TVOC M 1971 01:16:15
31 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:18:29
32 Marie-anne Fischer TVOC F 01:25:39
33 Richard Golding BKO M 1968 01:27:57
34 Sarah Seymour IND F 01:33:43
35 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:34:45
36 Kjell Tullus SLOW M 1950 01:35:12
37 Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 01:38:59
38 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 01:41:04
39 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 01:45:43
40 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:46:04
41 Kate Williams IND F 01:49:14
42 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:49:23
43 Stephanie Ing IND F 02:00:03
44 Steve Goodrum IND M 02:05:19
45 David Webster IND M 02:06:10
46 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 02:08:37
- Andrew Pritchard ret TVOC M 01:48:46
- Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 02:26:58
- Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:22:15
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49