Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Askham Common Galoppen, 01/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 110m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
988.31 + (79.41 x (3,178.42 - T)) / 420.51
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:35:53
2 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:37:03
3 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:41:37
4 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:42:57 1102
5 Dave Hewitt WAROC M 1961 00:43:09 1100
6 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:43:22 1097
7 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:44:26 1085
8 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:45:52 1069
9 Thomas Rawle BL M 2004 00:45:58
10 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:46:33 1061
11 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:46:40 1060
12 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:46:50 1058
13 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:47:01 1056
14 Andy Rodger WCOC M 1966 00:47:42 1048
15 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:47:44 1048
16 David Rawle BL M 1968 00:48:09 1043
17 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:48:36 1038
18 Lorna Hewitt WAROC F 1971 00:49:17 1030
19 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:49:18 1030
20 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:49:20
21 Laura Hazelhurst BL F 2004 00:49:41
22 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:49:57 1023
23 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:52:34 993
24 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 00:52:48 990
25 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:53:08 987
26 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 00:53:18 985
27 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:53:56
28 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:54:29 971
29 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:54:35 970
30 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:55:08 964
31 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:55:10 963
32 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 00:56:17 951
33 Sarah Hiscoke IND F 1964 00:56:23
34 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 00:57:30 937
35 Chris Regan WCOC M 1971 00:57:42 935
36 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 00:58:16 928
37 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:59:49 911
38 David Corp LOC M 1951 00:59:49 911
39 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:00:33 902
40 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:00:43 901
41 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:01:04 897
42 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:01:15 895
43 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:01:32 891
44 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:02:52 876
45 Roy Williamson IND M 1974 01:04:44
46 Clare Rodger WCOC F 2004 01:05:46
47 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:06:06 840
48 Alain Kyd MDOC M 1970 01:08:13 816
49 Sarah Smith IND F 1974 01:08:38
50 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 01:09:03 806
51 Cath Sullivan IND F 1974 01:13:18
52 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:13:35 755
53 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:20:00 682
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53