Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell, 28/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.11km, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,118.82 + (80.45 x (4,878.49 - T)) / 837.03
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:55:03 1270
2 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:02:26 1228
3 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:02:49 1225
4 Derek Ratcliffe LOC M 1955 01:03:11 1223
5 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:06:32 1204
6 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:06:57 1202
7 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:07:42 1197
8 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:10:14 1183
9 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:10:31 1181
10 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:12:53 1167
11 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:12:55 1167
12 Jim Evans WAROC M 1969 01:13:33
13 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:13:50 1162
14 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 01:13:56 1161
15 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:14:11 1160
16 Peter Moseley MDOC M 1977 01:16:48 1145
17 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:17:06 1143
18 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 01:17:52
19 Joanne Larty LOC F 1973 01:18:20 1136
20 Chris Emerson WCOC M 1954 01:19:07 1131
21 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:19:38 1128
22 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:19:39 1128
23 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:20:34 1123
24 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:20:36 1123
25 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:20:41 1122
26 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:20:49 1122
27 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:22:21 1113
28 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:22:23 1113
29 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:27:30 1083
30 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:27:48 1081
31 kathryn Evans WAROC F 1981 01:31:29 1060
32 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:32:29 1054
33 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:33:19 1050
34 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:34:57 1040
35 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:35:14 1039
36 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:35:39 1036
37 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:39:20 1015
38 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:40:25 1009
39 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:45:39 978
40 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:46:28 974
41 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:50:38 950
42 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:51:34 944
43 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:54:30 927
- Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:31:38
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44