Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC League 8, 18/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 15m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
984.20 + (106.46 x (2,211.71 - T)) / 392.94
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 00:27:44 1133
2 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:29:51 1098
3 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:29:51 1098
4 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:29:55 1097
5 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:30:39 1085
6 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:30:43 1084
7 David May SLOW M 1946 00:31:07 1078
8 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:31:38 1069
9 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:31:57 1064
10 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:33:06 1045
11 Hal Young NGOC M 1962 00:33:11 1044
12 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:33:32 1038
13 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:33:53 1033
14 Si Read IND M 00:33:54
15 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:34:06 1029
16 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:34:58 1015
17 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:35:09 1012
18 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:35:19 1009
19 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:35:24 1008
20 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:35:30 1006
21 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:36:01 998
22 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:36:06 997
23 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:36:28 991
24 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:36:41 987
25 Adell Cooper NWO F 00:36:41 987
26 Ashleigh Denman NGOC F 1967 00:37:04 981
27 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 00:39:20 944
28 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:39:41 938
29 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:39:55 935
30 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:40:34 924
31 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:40:36 923
32 Alex Evans NGOC M 1961 00:41:10 914
33 Ross Turmel IND M 1987 00:41:18
34 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:41:30 909
35 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:41:38 907
36 Sam Rooney IND M 1985 00:43:54
37 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 00:44:55 853
38 Helen Rossington BOK F 1962 00:45:18 847
39 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:45:28 844
40 Rosie Watson NGOC M 00:46:07
41 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 00:46:49 822
42 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:48:05 802
43 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:49:32 778
44 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:52:13 735
45 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:01:06 590
46 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:16:35 338
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46