Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-1A (length: 3.6km, climb: 60m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,216.70 + (144.24 x (1,175.47 - T)) / 350.02
Other courses: H-1B | H-1C | H-2A | H-2B | H-2C | H-3A | H-3B | H-3C | H-4A | H-4B | H-4C | H-5A | H-5B | H-5C | H-6A | H-6B | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:14:21 1346
2 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:14:31 1342
3 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:14:56 1332
4 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:15:10 1326
5 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:15:30 1318
6 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:15:41 1313
7 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:15:53 1308
8 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:16:08 1302
9 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:16:19
10 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:16:31 1293
11 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:16:35 1291
12 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:16:41 1289
13 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:16:51 1284
14 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:16:55 1283
15 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:16:56 1282
16 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:17:13 1275
17 James Errington HH M 1997 00:17:19 1273
18 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:17:38
19 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:17:39 1265
20 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:17:42 1263
21 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:17:59 1256
22 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:18:05 1254
23 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:18:15 1250
24 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:18:23 1247
25 Matt Ryder BAOC M 1997 00:18:30 1244
26 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:18:40 1240
27 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:18:44 1238
28 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:18:59 1232
29 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:19:13 1226
30 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:19:22 1222
31 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:19:24 1221
32 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:19:46 1212
33 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:19:46 1212
34 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:20:11 1202
35 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:20:17 1200
36 Juraj Hammer ATU KOS M 1978 00:20:17
37 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 00:20:29 1195
38 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 00:20:30 1194
39 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:20:42 1189
40 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:21:05 1180
41 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 00:21:11 1177
42 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 00:21:25 1172
43 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:21:55 1159
44 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:22:02 1156
45 Matthew Vasey LVO M 2002 00:22:12 1152
46 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:22:47 1138
47 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:23:17 1125
48 Dan Atkins SOC M 1994 00:23:28 1121
49 Gabor Monus DEE M 1983 00:23:54 1110
50 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:25:12 1078
51 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 00:25:58 1059
52 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:26:07 1055
53 David Chandler OD M 1990 00:26:33 1045
54 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:27:56
55 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:29:29
56 Matthew Pembery SMOC M 2000 00:38:46 743
57 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 00:53:45 372
- Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:16:17
- Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:16:29
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59