Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-4A (length: 2.8km, climb: 45m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.16 + (106.43 x (1,216.63 - T)) / 226.35
Other courses: H-1A | H-1B | H-1C | H-2A | H-2B | H-2C | H-3A | H-3B | H-3C | H-4B | H-4C | H-5A | H-5B | H-5C | H-6A | H-6B | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:12:50
2 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:13:35
3 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:13:48
4 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:14:01
5 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:14:13
6 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:14:16
7 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:15:15 1174
8 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:15:40 1162
9 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:15:54
10 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:16:22
11 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:16:27 1140
12 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:16:34 1137
13 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:16:37 1135
14 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:16:57 1126
15 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:17:11 1119
16 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:17:21 1115
17 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:17:30 1111
18 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:18:07 1093
19 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:18:09 1092
20 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:18:37 1079
21 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:18:41 1077
22 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:18:59 1069
23 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:19:15 1061
24 Benjamin Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 00:20:08
25 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:20:14 1033
26 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:20:22 1030
27 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:20:49 1017
28 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:20:56 1014
29 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:21:37 994
30 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:21:59 984
31 Vincent Townley SN M 2004 00:22:11
32 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:22:33 968
33 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:23:00 955
34 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 00:23:18 947
35 William Martland EPOC M 2004 00:23:25
36 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:23:33 940
37 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:23:57 929
38 Finley Flippance OD M 2005 00:24:58
39 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:25:02 898
40 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:26:03 869
41 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:26:09
42 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:27:29 829
43 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:28:33 799
44 James Thompson HOC M 2005 00:29:03
45 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:30:05 756
46 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 00:47:06 275
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46