Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F-3 (length: 3.2km, climb: 45m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,131.84 + (76.13 x (1,149.12 - T)) / 165.19
Other courses: F-1 | F-10 | F-11 | F-12 | F-13 | F-14 | F-15 | F-16 | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | F-2 | F-4 | F-5 | F-6 | F-7 | F-8 | F-9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:13:51 1326
2 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:13:56 1324
3 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:14:03 1320
4 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:14:19 1312
5 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:14:49 1298
6 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:15:00 1292
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:15:01 1292
8 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:15:03 1291
9 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:15:10 1287
10 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:15:18 1283
11 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:15:22 1281
12 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:15:26 1280
13 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:15:34 1276
14 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:15:39 1273
15 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:15:47 1269
16 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:15:50 1268
17 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:15:51 1267
18 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:15:58 1264
19 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:15:59 1263
20 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:16:00 1263
21 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:16:03 1261
22 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:16:07 1259
23 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:16:10 1258
24 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:16:15 1255
25 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:16:16 1255
26 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:16:22 1252
27 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:16:26 1250
28 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:16:34 1246
29 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:16:39 1244
30 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:16:43 1242
31 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:16:48 1239
32 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:17:03 1232
33 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:17:06 1230
34 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:17:07 1230
35 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:17:09 1229
36 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:17:09 1229
37 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:17:12
38 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:17:19 1224
39 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:17:22 1222
40 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:17:27 1220
41 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:17:28 1219
42 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:17:35 1216
43 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:17:43 1212
44 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:17:43 1212
45 Ruut Kanko SYO W 1997 00:17:54
46 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:17:55 1206
47 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:17:59 1204
48 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:18:06 1201
49 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:18:10 1199
50 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:18:19
51 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:18:32
52 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:18:38 1185
53 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:18:47 1181
54 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:18:54 1177
55 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:19:36 1157
56 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:19:43 1153
57 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:19:44 1153
58 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:19:47
59 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:20:04 1143
60 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:20:54
61 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 00:21:03 1114
62 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:21:05 1113
63 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:22:36
64 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:23:21 1046
65 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:24:09
66 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:27:32 922
67 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:33:47
- Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:13:57
- Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:16:52
- Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:17:48
- Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:24:13
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71