Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F-4 (length: 2.9km, climb: 45m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,131.84 + (76.13 x (1,149.12 - T)) / 165.19
Other courses: F-1 | F-10 | F-11 | F-12 | F-13 | F-14 | F-15 | F-16 | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | F-2 | F-3 | F-5 | F-6 | F-7 | F-8 | F-9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:15:17 1239
2 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:15:48 1225
3 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:15:50 1224
4 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:16:00 1219
5 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:16:17 1211
6 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:16:17 1211
7 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:16:18 1211
8 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:16:22 1209
9 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:16:27 1207
10 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:16:29 1206
11 Remo Madella PUNTO N M 1973 00:16:33
12 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:16:34 1203
13 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:16:42 1200
14 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:16:43 1199
15 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:16:46 1198
16 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:16:47 1197
17 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:16:58 1192
18 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:17:17 1184
19 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:17:17 1184
20 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:17:20 1182
21 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:17:22 1181
22 Georgia Jones OROX F 1998 00:17:39 1173
23 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:17:40 1173
24 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 00:18:00 1164
25 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:18:13 1158
26 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 00:18:19 1155
27 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:18:20 1154
28 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:18:21 1154
29 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:18:22 1154
30 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:18:26 1152
31 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:18:46 1143
32 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:19:07 1133
33 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:19:17 1128
34 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:19:19 1127
35 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:19:21 1126
36 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:19:22 1126
37 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:19:24 1125
38 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:19:25 1125
39 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:19:29 1123
40 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:19:30 1122
41 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 00:19:36 1119
42 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:19:39 1118
43 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:19:50 1113
44 Cliodhna Donaghy GEN W 2002 00:20:03
45 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:20:10 1104
46 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:20:27 1096
47 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:20:36 1092
48 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:20:59 1081
49 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:21:01 1080
50 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:21:11 1076
51 Andrew King BOK M 1971 00:21:24 1070
52 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:21:29 1067
53 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:21:41 1062
54 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:22:16
55 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:22:43
56 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 00:22:49 1031
57 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 00:22:49 1031
58 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 00:23:02 1025
59 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 00:23:14 1019
60 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:23:34
61 Isobel Reuber SYO F 2002 00:23:38 1008
62 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:24:11 993
63 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:25:56 944
64 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:26:16 935
65 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:27:17 907
66 Charlotte Oakes WIM F 2003 00:29:09
- Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:15:15
- Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:17:31
- Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:18:25
- Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:19:18
- Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:20:17
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71