Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F-7 (length: 2.8km, climb: 40m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,089.93 + (67.01 x (1,172.82 - T)) / 136.10
Other courses: F-1 | F-10 | F-11 | F-12 | F-13 | F-14 | F-15 | F-16 | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | F-2 | F-3 | F-4 | F-5 | F-6 | F-8 | F-9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:14:53 1228
2 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:14:57 1226
3 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:15:51 1199
4 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:16:18 1186
5 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:16:22 1184
6 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:16:51 1170
7 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:17:14 1158
8 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:17:41 1145
9 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:17:41 1145
10 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:17:50 1141
11 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:18:12 1130
12 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:18:17 1127
13 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:18:33 1119
14 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:18:52 1110
15 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:19:03 1105
16 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:19:07 1103
17 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:19:15 1099
18 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:19:27 1093
19 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:19:37 1088
20 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:19:46 1083
21 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:19:54 1079
22 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:20:02 1076
23 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:20:10 1072
24 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:20:15 1069
25 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:20:27 1063
26 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:20:36 1059
27 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:20:38 1058
28 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:20:41 1056
29 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:20:48 1053
30 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:20:53 1050
31 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:20:55 1049
32 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:21:06 1044
33 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:21:15 1040
34 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:21:48 1023
35 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:21:51 1022
36 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:21:59 1018
37 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:22:13 1011
38 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:22:44 996
39 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:22:53 991
40 Nita Jackman NOR F 1973 00:25:27 916
41 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:26:18 890
- Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:19:01
- Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:20:09
- Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:32:13
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44