Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F-10 (length: 2.6km, climb: 30m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
908.61 + (89.54 x (1,252.50 - T)) / 174.48
Other courses: F-1 | F-11 | F-12 | F-13 | F-14 | F-15 | F-16 | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | F-2 | F-3 | F-4 | F-5 | F-6 | F-7 | F-8 | F-9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:15:09
2 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:16:02
3 William Martland EPOC M 2004 00:16:37
4 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:16:51 1033
5 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:17:00 1028
6 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:17:20 1018
7 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:17:25
8 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:17:33 1011
9 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 00:17:47 1004
10 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:18:23 985
11 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:18:39 977
12 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:18:46 974
13 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:18:54 969
14 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:19:05 964
15 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:19:10 961
16 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:19:20 956
17 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 00:19:30 951
18 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:19:39 946
19 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:19:56 938
20 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:20:09 931
21 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:20:29 921
22 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:20:35 918
23 Finlay Walsh DEVON M 2004 00:20:37
24 William Lake SBOC M 2005 00:20:40
25 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 00:20:57 906
26 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 00:21:14 898
27 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:21:18 896
28 Benjamin Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 00:21:29
29 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:21:33 888
30 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:21:41 884
31 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:21:41 884
32 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:21:43 883
33 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:22:24 862
34 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:22:28 860
35 James Thompson HOC M 2005 00:22:43
36 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 00:22:48 849
37 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:23:09 839
38 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:23:14 836
39 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:23:30 828
40 Vincent Townley SN M 2004 00:23:31
41 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:24:22 801
42 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:24:36 794
43 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:24:53 785
44 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:25:27 768
45 Claire Clarke SUFFOC F 1968 00:25:54 754
46 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 00:26:57 722
47 Finley Flippance OD M 2005 00:28:19
48 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:29:22
49 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 00:32:02 565
50 Joanne Juliff SBOC F 1973 00:46:21 124
- Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:18:13
- David Knott OD M 2004 00:26:58
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52