Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat , 20/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wrekinorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 160m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
997.19 + (129.94 x (3,377.24 - T)) / 784.12
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:30:38 1252
2 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:33:42 1222
3 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:33:44 1221
4 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:38:48 1171
5 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:41:51 1141
6 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:42:13 1137
7 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:44:14 1117
8 Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 00:45:10 1108
9 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:47:28 1085
10 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:47:46 1082
11 Christopher Bayliss WRE M 2001 00:47:59 1080
12 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:48:43 1072
13 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:49:00 1070
14 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:49:18 1067
15 Jeremy Lewis WRE M 1974 00:49:45 1062
16 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:50:09 1058
17 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 00:50:43 1053
18 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:51:20 1046
19 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:51:39 1043
20 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:52:07 1039
21 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:52:49
22 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:53:25 1026
23 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:53:31 1025
24 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:53:51 1021
25 David Smith BOF M 1964 00:54:14
26 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:54:22 1016
27 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 00:54:42 1013
28 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:54:54 1011
29 Phil Hancox WRE M 1962 00:55:29 1005
30 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 00:55:39 1004
31 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:55:57 1001
32 Dave Whieldon DEE M 1969 00:56:54
33 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 00:58:45 973
34 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:59:16 968
35 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:59:32 965
36 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:00:14 958
37 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:00:25 956
38 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:00:31 955
39 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:00:48 952
40 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 01:02:01 940
41 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:02:27 936
42 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:04:23 917
43 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:06:40 894
44 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:07:02 890
45 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:08:33 875
46 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:08:49 873
47 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:10:24 857
48 John Middler OD M 1952 01:15:36 805
49 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:18:09 780
50 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:19:47 764
51 John Ward OD M 1945 01:20:17 759
52 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:21:14 749
53 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:22:58 732
54 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 01:37:10 591
55 Celia Chadburn IND W 1949 01:37:50
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55