Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dorset Delight, 06/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org/wp-content/uploads/event/dorset-delight-holmsleygreenberrybridge/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.975km, climb: 90m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
924.96 + (115.65 x (4,384.59 - T)) / 1,103.85
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:45:20 1099
2 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:47:43
3 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:50:23
4 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:53:23 1049
5 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 00:53:49 1046
6 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:54:30 1042
7 Fergus Crawford BOK M 1974 00:56:22
8 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 00:56:51 1027
9 Jack Fairhurst SARUM M 1993 00:57:01 1026
10 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:59:35 1010
11 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:59:52 1008
12 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:00:03 1007
13 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:00:53 1002
14 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:01:59 995
15 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:01:59 995
16 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:02:04 994
17 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:02:07 994
18 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:02:21 992
19 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 01:02:25 992
20 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:03:34 985
21 Carol House SO F 1956 01:07:12 962
22 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:10:09 943
23 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:11:10 937
24 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:12:01 932
25 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:13:18 924
26 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:13:22 923
27 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:15:16 911
28 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 01:17:10 899
29 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:18:05 893
30 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:21:29 872
31 Sarah Newman WIM F 1963 01:23:24 860
32 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:23:55 857
33 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:24:45 852
34 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:25:19 848
35 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:25:34 846
36 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:30:11 817
37 Foxie Loxie WSX F 1959 01:30:41 814
38 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:31:18 810
39 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:34:25 791
40 RACHEL ROBERTSON SOC F 1963 01:37:22 772
41 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:40:26 753
42 Benjamin Mills WIM M 2002 01:40:40 752
43 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:57:57 643
44 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 02:11:06 560
- Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:52:58
- Arthur Brooke WSX M 2005 00:55:32
- Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:59:38
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:13:57
- L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:38:05
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49