Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians, 19/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at elo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 5km, climb: 70m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:30:04
2 Tim Darlow RR M 1979 00:30:09
3 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:31:28
4 Paul McGreal RR M 1974 00:33:32
5 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:33:33
6 Michael Cunningham M 1974 00:33:54
7 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:34:16
8 Fraser Wallace ESOC M 2003 00:34:35
9 Fiona Berrow FVO W 1998 00:34:35
10 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 00:36:33
11 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC W 1984 00:38:34
12 Simon Wallace ESOC M 1974 00:39:13
13 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 00:39:28
14 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:39:50
15 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:40:58
16 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 00:41:01
17 Matt Bower ELO M 1974 00:42:11
18 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:43:26
19 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 00:43:31
20 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:44:51
21 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:44:59
22 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:46:10
23 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 00:46:14
24 Colin Riley ELO M 2005 00:46:25
25 Simon Riley ELO M 1962 00:46:45
26 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:47:37
27 Stephen Darling IND M 1974 00:48:29
28 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 00:48:43
29 Anna Morgan ESOC F 1980 00:49:56
30 Mark Chapman IND M 1974 00:50:21
31 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:51:39
32 Mhairi Ferguson IND W 1974 00:52:20
33 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:55:56
34 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:56:10
35 Rhona Fraser ESOC W 1954 00:57:53
36 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:02:34
37 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:02:35
38 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:03:47
39 Sharon Parkin ESOC F 1968 01:06:45
40 David Ivory INT M 2006 01:10:18
- Jane Irvine & Steph Valentin ELO 01:04:15
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41