Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1, 30/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/news/scottish-junior-cup-auchingarrich-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Adult Medium (length: 4.975km, climb: 215m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.58 + (96.78 x (4,633.26 - T)) / 1,009.27
Other courses: Short Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Adult Long | Adult Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:41:52 1290
2 Laura Robertson SYO F 1993 00:46:27 1264
3 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:48:35 1251
4 d robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:55:40 1211
5 Steven Scott INVOC M 1973 00:59:40 1188
6 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:00:43 1182
7 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 01:01:47 1175
8 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 01:02:54 1169
9 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:05:15 1155
10 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:05:47 1152
11 Chloƫ Cracknell MAROC F 2001 01:06:51 1146
12 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:07:06 1145
13 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:08:52 1135
14 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:09:38 1130
15 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:13:09 1110
16 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:15:15 1098
17 David Coustick FVO M 1945 01:15:34 1096
18 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 01:15:53
19 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:16:19 1092
20 Maire Convery TAY F 1967 01:18:15 1081
21 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:20:05 1070
22 Rory Percival TAY M 1964 01:21:07 1064
23 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:21:42 1061
24 Susan Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:24:27 1045
25 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:24:30 1045
26 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 01:26:28 1033
27 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:26:54 1031
28 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:31:40 1003
29 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:34:18 988
30 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:36:50 974
31 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:38:22 965
32 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:41:44 946
33 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:42:06 943
34 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:42:31 941
35 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 01:43:00 938
36 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:43:09 937
37 Finlo Cottier ECKO M 1976 01:44:51
- Simon Hunt FVO M 1966 00:42:24
- Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:07:11
- clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 01:23:31
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40