Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 2, 13/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/717-saturday-series-2

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Yellow (length: 1.6km, climb: 80m)
Other courses: White | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:10:20
2 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:11:20
3 Oliver Beautyman NETHERG 00:11:44
4 Samuel Buckley SYO M 2008 00:11:46
5 Jake ashpole SYO M 2009 00:12:02
6 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:12:22
7 Samuel Taylor SYO M 2007 00:12:42
8 John Doyle SYO M 2007 00:12:45
9 Isaac Oliver SYO M 2007 00:14:06
10 Ruth Yeomanson SYO F 2007 00:14:13
11 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:14:24
12 Sofia Stephenson SYO F 2007 00:14:35
13 Cameron Barnes BRADFIE 00:14:43
14 Oliver Craggs SYO M 2007 00:15:09
15 Ben Heley NOTREDA 00:15:19
16 Evan Jenkinson SYO M 2007 00:15:24
17 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:15:25
18 Charlotte Sykes SYO F 2007 00:15:53
19 Maria Vasileva HIGHST 00:16:05
20 Ben Ash SYO M 2007 00:16:10
21 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:16:16
22 Joshua East HOME 00:16:17
23 Grace King DOBCROF 00:17:00
24 Caspar Reynolds SYO M 2008 00:17:36
25 Hannah Whittaker HALLAM 00:17:55
26 Isaac Ellis CARTERK 00:18:56
27 Henry King TOTLEY 00:19:01
28 Tomas Heskin CARFIEL 00:19:31
29 Theo Fairbrother GREYSTO 00:19:35
30 Josiah Wilkins ABBEYLA 00:19:41
31 Matilda Wells Lyus HUNTERS 00:19:45
32 Zach Thompson MEERSBR 00:20:11
33 Andrew Speed MUNDELL 00:20:25
34 Matthew Bagnall SYO M 2007 00:20:32
35 Jessica Williams HUNTERS 00:20:36
36 Cameron Christian HANDSWO 00:20:55
37 Charlotte Smith GRENOSI 00:21:09
38 Ewan Barnes OUGHTIB 00:21:17
39 Evan Heslop CARTERK 00:21:19
40 Olivia White DOBCROF 00:21:22
41 Zoe Barnes OUGHTIB 00:21:37
42 Ibrahim Shafi-Robinson CARTERK 00:21:52
43 Ella Barber WESTWAY 00:22:02
44 Amber Avgousti SYO F 2008 00:22:16
45 Nick Heslop HIGHST 00:22:21
46 Abigail Whittaker Ind 00:22:22
47 Matthew Havenhand SYO M 2009 00:22:24
48 Joab Roberts 00:22:27
49 Oliver Maaranen NETHERG 00:22:29
50 Haaris Shafi-Robinson HIGHST 00:22:31
51 Ana Lopez 00:23:02
52 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:23:04
53 Max Wilson NETHERG 00:23:16
54 Lily Stott KINGED 00:23:22
55 Spike Fullwood TOTLEYP 00:23:33
56 Alex Yeardley-Monach SHOOTER 00:23:54
57 Raphael Lang WESTWAY 00:23:56
58 Kai Harrison SYO M 2008 00:23:59
59 Erin Yeardley-Monach SYO F 2003 00:24:07
60 Thea Stavert-Dobson STOCKSB 00:24:24
61 Toby Morrison LYDGATE 00:25:14
62 James Hamilton LYDGATE 00:25:40
63 William Arblaster HALLAM 00:25:46
64 Sophie Morgan DOBCROF 00:25:51
65 Julia Contreras HIGHST 00:25:59
66 Isabel Miller HUNTERS 00:26:19
67 Benjamin Morrison TAPTON 00:27:09
68 Mark Yeomanson SYO M 2008 00:28:09
69 Louisa Mead NOTREDA 00:28:15
70 Lucas Easton MEERSBR 00:28:29
71 Benjamin Wilkins ABBEYLA 00:28:44
72 Edie Husband HUNTERS 00:28:56
73 Ben Spink WOODSEA 00:29:08
74 Duncan Robinson ABBEYLA 00:29:17
75 Jimmy Whittaker LOXLEY 00:29:23
76 Ivor Whittaker LOXLEY 00:29:45
77 Tom Barclay CARFIEL 00:29:46
78 Sam Barclay - 00:29:52
79 Zack Winslade-Khan NETHERG 00:30:52
80 Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:32:50
81 May Ryan HIGHST 00:33:43
82 Celia Walker HATHERS 00:34:07
83 Lucy-Laura Miller HUNTERS 00:35:52
84 Oliver East HOME 00:36:37
85 Sebastian Berger NETHERG 00:36:51
86 George Ball NETHERG 00:37:11
87 Victoria Smith SYO F 2008 00:38:57
88 Thomas Graham SYO M 2011 00:39:52
89 Matilda Claxton ST_THOM 00:41:28
90 Harriet Claxton ST_THOM 00:46:38
91 Lucy Brook HIGHST 01:05:07
92 Amir Ali WOODSEA 01:08:32
93 Ehsaan Ali WOODSEA 01:08:33
94 Sergiusz Deska WOODSEA 01:08:38
- Ehsaan Ali ret WOODSEA 01:21:54
- Sandy McGrath ret NEWFIEL 20:43:05
- Suzy Hall ret NEWFIEL 20:44:00
- Ana Martinez ret CARFIEL 20:44:00
- Emily Morgan SYO F 2008 00:17:35
- James Wilson mp ABBEYLA 00:17:53
- Isaac Rosson mp DOBCROF 00:18:06
- Sam Havenhand mp HALLAM 00:18:35
- Aron King mp TOTLEY 00:21:05
- Alice Stavert-Dobson mp STOCKSH 00:21:43
- Benjamin Mugge mp HOME 00:23:25
- Matilda Haslett mp CARFIEL 00:28:56
- Joseph Ward mp CARFIEL 00:36:12
- Lewis Byrne mp CARFIEL 00:36:15
- Oscar Ward mp CARFIEL 00:36:20
- James Stanford mp STMICHA 01:05:05
- Oscar Wellings mp STMICHA 01:05:08
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111