Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC 50th Anniversary, 18/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 3.3km, climb: 175m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,073.78 + (91.91 x (2,802.90 - T)) / 556.69
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | SGreen | VSGreen | LGreen | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:26:12 1277
2 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:30:56
3 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:33:31 1205
4 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:34:18 1197
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:35:57 1180
6 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:36:00 1180
7 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:36:44 1173
8 Marshall Kinnear RAFO M 1977 00:36:52 1171
9 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:37:07 1169
10 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:37:45 1163
11 David May SLOW M 1946 00:38:05 1159
12 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:38:20 1157
13 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:39:09 1149
14 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:39:39 1144
15 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:39:41 1143
16 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:40:41 1134
17 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:41:40 1124
18 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 00:42:04 1120
19 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:42:21 1117
20 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:42:26 1116
21 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:42:59 1111
22 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:43:16 1108
23 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:43:18 1108
24 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:44:38 1094
25 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:44:57 1091
26 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:45:19 1088
27 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:45:24 1087
28 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:45:28 1086
29 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 00:45:56 1082
30 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 00:46:13 1079
31 Eddie McLarnon NGOC M 1948 00:46:21 1077
32 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:46:24 1077
33 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 00:47:17 1068
34 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:47:35 1065
35 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 00:49:16 1049
36 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:49:29 1046
37 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 00:49:42 1044
38 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 00:49:55 1042
39 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:50:35 1035
40 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:51:13 1029
41 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:51:22 1028
42 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:51:31 1026
43 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:52:14 1019
44 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:53:12 1010
45 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:53:21 1008
46 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:53:35 1006
47 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 00:54:06 1001
48 Jessica Stirrups IND F 1989 00:54:42
49 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:57:06 971
50 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 00:58:31 957
51 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:59:29 947
52 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:00:40 936
53 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:01:01 932
54 Tom Agombar NGOC M 1977 01:01:43 925
55 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:01:48 924
56 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:05:29 888
57 Si Read NGOC M 1965 01:06:02 882
58 Richard Higgs NGOC M 1961 01:06:15 880
59 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:13:31 808
60 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:28:05 664
61 Karen Wilson RAFO F 1983 01:34:30 600
- Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:44:11
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62