Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC 50th Anniversary, 18/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 2.7km, climb: 145m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
968.63 + (84.57 x (2,780.93 - T)) / 549.36
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | SGreen | VSGreen | LGreen | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:29:16 1126
2 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:29:40
3 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:30:26 1116
4 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:31:03
5 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:31:09 1109
6 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:32:54 1093
7 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:36:01 1064
8 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:36:38
9 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:37:15 1053
10 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:37:19 1052
11 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:37:38
12 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:38:20 1043
13 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:38:57 1037
14 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:39:12 1035
15 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 00:39:20
16 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:39:37 1031
17 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:40:37 1022
18 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:40:42 1021
19 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:40:45 1020
20 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:40:49 1020
21 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:41:38 1012
22 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:42:43 1002
23 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:42:45 1002
24 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:43:54 991
25 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:43:54 991
26 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:44:50 983
27 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:45:42 975
28 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:45:53 973
29 Roger Edwards NGOC M 1951 00:46:25 968
30 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:46:29 967
31 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:46:33 967
32 Sharon Finch SWOC F 1969 00:46:36 966
33 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:48:19 950
34 Alex Crow SYO M 1987 00:49:08 943
35 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 00:49:09 943
36 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:49:21 941
37 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:49:23 941
38 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:49:36 939
39 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 00:50:28 931
40 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:50:53 927
41 Alan Marshall IND M 1958 00:52:43
42 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 00:54:01 898
43 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:54:12 896
44 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:54:43 891
45 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 00:54:46 891
46 Ian Stirrups IND M 1950 00:55:15
47 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:55:22 885
48 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 00:57:06 869
49 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:57:12 868
50 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 00:57:18 867
51 Alex Evans NGOC M 1961 00:57:25 866
52 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 00:57:25 866
53 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:57:36 865
54 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:57:59 861
55 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:58:43 854
56 Darren Welch BOF M 1968 01:03:06 814
57 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:14:26 709
58 Laura Rutty NGOC F 1948 01:14:55 705
59 Colette Du Toit NGOC F 1962 01:15:22
60 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:16:39 689
61 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:16:54 686
62 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:20:38
63 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:28:09 583
64 Rachel Ganz IND F 1960 01:29:02
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64