Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event), 19/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 150m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,074.64 + (104.72 x (4,873.06 - T)) / 1,141.00
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | SGreen | LGreen | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:53:56 1225
2 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 00:54:33 1221
3 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:55:10 1218
4 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 00:56:31 1211
5 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:57:37 1205
6 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:58:11 1201
7 Jillian Tovey BAOC F 1991 00:59:41 1193
8 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:00:37 1188
9 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:00:39 1188
10 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:01:25 1184
11 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:01:34 1183
12 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:03:06 1174
13 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:03:18 1173
14 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:03:32 1172
15 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:03:46 1171
16 David May SLOW M 1946 01:05:02 1164
17 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:05:42 1160
18 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:05:42 1160
19 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:05:57 1159
20 Lucy Nell RAFO F 1989 01:07:28 1150
21 Lauren Eyre RNRMOC F 1991 01:08:15 1146
22 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:08:25 1145
23 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:08:32 1144
24 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:08:33 1144
25 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:08:42 1144
26 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:08:42 1144
27 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:09:16 1140
28 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:09:17 1140
29 Victoria Mccreadie RSOC F 1981 01:09:46 1138
30 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:10:03 1136
31 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:10:12 1135
32 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:10:22 1134
33 Victoria Deakin (Walters) BAOC F 1979 01:10:28 1134
34 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:10:28 1134
35 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:10:30 1134
36 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:10:34 1133
37 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:10:43 1132
38 Lucy Giles BAOC F 1969 01:11:12 1130
39 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:11:59 1125
40 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:12:11 1124
41 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:13:08 1119
42 Tammy Short BAOC F 01:13:12 1119
43 Eddie McLarnon NGOC M 1948 01:13:22 1118
44 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 01:13:40 1116
45 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:13:43 1116
46 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 01:13:55 1115
47 Michael James BAOC M 1958 01:14:21 1112
48 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:14:23 1112
49 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:15:38 1105
50 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:15:40 1105
51 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:15:49 1104
52 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:15:56 1104
53 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:16:43 1099
54 Tim Brett NGOC M 1975 01:17:27 1095
55 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:17:33 1095
56 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:17:37 1094
57 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:18:06 1092
58 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:18:14 1091
59 Ian Kennett SWOC M 01:18:17
60 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:18:47 1088
61 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:19:18 1085
62 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:19:39 1083
63 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 01:20:02 1081
64 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:20:52 1077
65 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:22:45 1066
66 Genevieve Froehlich BAOC F 1987 01:24:40 1056
67 Bernhard Hagen BOK F 01:26:06
68 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:26:47 1044
69 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:27:00 1043
70 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:27:48 1038
71 Paul Bryce NGOC M 1970 01:28:09 1036
72 Nick Ashby SWOC M 1974 01:28:45 1033
73 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:29:52 1027
74 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:29:54 1027
75 Jessica Stirrups IND F 1989 01:30:12
76 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:31:24 1019
77 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:31:42 1017
78 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:32:28 1013
79 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:33:15 1008
80 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 01:33:29 1007
81 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:34:45 1000
82 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:35:14 997
83 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:36:17 992
84 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:37:27 985
85 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:38:08 981
86 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:38:12 981
87 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:38:49 978
88 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:38:53 977
89 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:39:52 972
90 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:39:55 972
91 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:40:41 967
92 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:40:57 966
93 Sam Kinsey-Briggs RNRMOC F 01:41:43
94 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:45:07 943
95 Karen Wilson RAFO F 1983 01:45:45 940
96 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:45:46 939
97 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:46:31 935
98 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:49:15 920
99 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:50:38 913
100 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:53:16 898
101 Dawn Haynes-Sewell RNRMOC F 01:55:44
102 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:58:41 868
103 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:00:18 859
104 Lizzi Morrall RAFO F 1991 02:05:31 831
105 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:13:23 787
106 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:40:47 637
- Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:20:05
- Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:39:04
Showing results 1 - 108 of 108