Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event), 19/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 90m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
939.76 + (96.42 x (3,753.27 - T)) / 721.61
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | SGreen | LGreen | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:28:23 1214
2 William Thomas DEVON M 2005 00:36:22
3 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:36:55 1145
4 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:37:16 1142
5 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 00:41:50 1106
6 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:42:28
7 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:43:50
8 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:46:59 1065
9 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:47:12
10 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:47:32
11 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:48:02 1056
12 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:48:59 1049
13 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:50:23 1037
14 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 00:50:24
15 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:50:38 1035
16 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:50:51 1034
17 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:51:29 1029
18 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 00:51:45 1026
19 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:51:45 1026
20 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:51:58 1025
21 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:52:13 1023
22 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 00:52:28
23 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:53:37 1011
24 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:54:28 1005
25 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:54:42 1003
26 Alex Crow SYO M 1987 00:54:54 1001
27 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:55:00 1000
28 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:55:22 997
29 Lesley Innes BKO F 1958 00:55:47 994
30 Sharon Finch SWOC F 1969 00:55:49 994
31 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:56:25 989
32 Beth Cameron NGOC F 1976 00:56:35
33 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:56:40 987
34 Darren Welch BOF M 1968 00:56:47 986
35 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:56:49 986
36 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:56:57 985
37 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:57:38 979
38 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:57:48 978
39 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:57:52 977
40 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:57:59 976
41 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:58:07 975
42 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:58:15 974
43 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:58:39 971
44 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:58:43 971
45 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:58:46 970
46 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:58:49 970
47 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:59:08 967
48 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:59:24 965
49 Alex Agombar NGOC F 1977 00:59:24 965
50 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:59:36 963
51 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:59:36 963
52 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:59:48
53 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:00:03 960
54 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:00:17 958
55 Roger Edwards NGOC M 1951 01:00:19 958
56 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:00:38 955
57 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:01:25 949
58 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:01:35 948
59 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:01:46 946
60 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:01:48 946
61 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:02:08 943
62 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:02:14 942
63 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:03:10 935
64 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 01:03:12
65 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:03:36 931
66 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:03:47 930
67 Robin Baker NWO M 1949 01:05:15 918
68 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:05:18 918
69 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:05:37 915
70 Ian Stirrups IND M 01:05:37
71 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:07:00 904
72 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:07:20 901
73 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:07:22 901
74 Richard Higgs NGOC M 1961 01:07:33 900
75 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:08:30 892
76 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:08:38 891
77 Ian Moore HOC M 1957 01:09:15 886
78 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:09:22 885
79 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:10:41 875
80 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:11:46
81 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:12:21 861
82 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:13:23 853
83 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:13:36 851
84 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:14:25 845
85 Anna Duckett IND F 1992 01:15:23
86 Katherine Finch IND M 01:15:38
87 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:16:01 832
88 Stephen Lee NGOC M 1962 01:17:01 824
89 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:17:27 820
90 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:18:06 815
91 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:18:35 811
92 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:18:47 810
93 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:19:09 807
94 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:21:51 785
95 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:23:00 776
96 Laura Rutty NGOC F 1948 01:25:05 759
97 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 01:34:41
98 Rachel Ganz IND F 1960 01:35:33
99 Alan Marshall IND M 1958 01:35:34
100 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:40:28 636
101 Tim Bird BOK M 1978 01:49:32 563
102 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:53:16 533
103 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:53:59 527
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103