Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade, 03/03/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 90m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
809.05 + (108.36 x (3,607.98 - T)) / 582.81
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:39:59 1034
2 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:40:21 1030
3 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:41:02 1022
4 Eoin Hankinson OD M 2004 00:41:43
5 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:42:48 1002
6 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:46:08 965
7 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 00:46:59 956
8 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:47:36 949
9 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 00:49:17 930
10 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:50:15 919
11 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:50:48 913
12 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:50:50 913
13 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 00:51:46 902
14 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:52:00 900
15 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:52:57 889
16 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:54:05 877
17 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:54:33 871
18 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:54:58 867
19 Giedre Mockute W 1998 00:55:18
20 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:55:23 862
21 Philip May OD M 1952 00:55:25 862
22 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:55:59 855
23 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:56:07 854
24 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:56:45 847
25 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:57:27 839
26 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:57:43 836
27 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:57:53 834
28 Derek Grainger HOC M 1943 00:57:57 833
29 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:58:40 825
30 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 00:58:59 822
31 John Ward OD M 1945 01:00:06 809
32 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:00:46 802
33 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:01:10 798
34 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:01:21 795
35 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:01:24 795
36 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:01:49 790
37 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:02:12 786
38 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:02:37 781
39 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:03:36 770
40 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:04:52 756
41 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:05:00 755
42 Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 01:05:06 754
43 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:05:42 747
44 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:05:45 746
45 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:07:30 727
46 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:09:16 707
47 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:09:39 703
48 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:09:55 700
49 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:10:22 695
50 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:12:23 672
51 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:15:46 635
52 Phillip Broadhead WRE M 1926 01:18:32 604
53 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:20:06 586
54 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:20:45 579
55 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:20:56 577
56 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:22:54 555
- Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:41:54
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57