Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley, 06/10/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 130m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,076.54 + (113.78 x (4,891.35 - T)) / 1,204.54
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short green | Light green | Red | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:52:32 1241
2 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:54:51 1228
3 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:57:26 1213
4 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:58:53 1205
5 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:00:20 1197
6 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:00:28 1196
7 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:02:20 1185
8 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:02:21 1185
9 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:02:33 1184
10 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:03:25 1179
11 David Brown WCH M 1973 01:09:09 1147
12 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:09:30 1145
13 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:09:40 1144
14 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:10:06 1141
15 Matthew Mardling IND M 1969 01:10:20
16 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:10:36 1138
17 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:12:06 1130
18 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:15:10 1113
19 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:15:12 1112
20 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:16:09 1107
21 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:16:12 1107
22 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:17:39 1098
23 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:17:53 1097
24 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:18:34 1093
25 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:19:41 1087
26 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:21:05 1079
27 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:21:25 1077
28 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:23:06 1068
29 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:24:53 1057
30 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:26:20 1049
31 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:30:12 1027
32 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:31:41 1019
33 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:32:27 1015
34 Jeb Lewis WRE M 1971 01:33:59 1006
35 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:35:29 997
36 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:35:37 997
37 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:36:49 990
38 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:37:05 988
39 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:37:57 983
40 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:45:40 940
41 Ka Man Leung OD F 1994 02:01:34 850
42 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:06:21 822
43 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 02:08:14 812
44 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:24:38 719
- Thomas Miller LUOC M 1999 00:40:56
- Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:50:43
- Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:57:26
- Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:02:00
- Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:08:47
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:26:24
- Chewepe Tsate LUOC M 1999 01:57:37
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51