Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley, 06/10/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short green (length: 3.1km, climb: 50m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
824.90 + (110.68 x (3,627.64 - T)) / 589.12
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light green | Red | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:41:24 1040
2 Jake Law LUOC M 2002 00:44:19
3 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:45:02 999
4 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:45:14 997
5 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:46:19 984
6 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:46:37 981
7 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 00:48:06 964
8 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:49:24 950
9 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:50:16 940
10 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:50:33 937
11 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:51:47 923
12 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:55:01 886
13 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:55:46 878
14 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:56:03 875
15 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:56:05 874
16 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:56:23 871
17 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:56:31 869
18 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:56:46 867
19 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:58:12 850
20 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:59:15 839
21 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:59:35 835
22 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:00:11 828
23 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 01:00:16 827
24 John Middler OD M 1952 01:00:28 825
25 Peter Griffin WCH M 1951 01:01:59 808
26 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:04:23 781
27 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:05:04 773
28 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:05:23 769
29 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:05:37 767
30 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:06:15 760
31 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:06:57 752
32 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:07:35 745
33 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:08:13 737
34 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:08:36 733
35 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 01:08:47 731
36 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:10:44 709
37 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:11:07 705
38 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:13:06 682
39 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:13:29 678
40 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:14:58 661
41 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:17:18 635
42 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:24:53 550
43 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:26:41 529
44 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:29:14 501
- Rod Niven WCH M 1942 01:13:31
- Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:25:28
- Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:37:19
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47