Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook, 08/12/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.9km, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.43 + (126.99 x (4,680.00 - T)) / 1,152.33
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:53:34 1248
2 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:55:19 1236
3 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:57:05 1225
4 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:57:24 1223
5 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:58:04 1218
6 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:00:12 1204
7 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 01:01:10 1198
8 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:01:12 1198
9 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 01:03:41 1181
10 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:03:47 1180
11 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 01:03:49 1180
12 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:04:25 1176
13 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:06:21 1163
14 Jeb Lewis WRE M 1971 01:08:37 1148
15 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:09:52 1140
16 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:10:04 1139
17 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:10:58 1133
18 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:11:22 1130
19 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 01:11:31 1129
20 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:12:04 1126
21 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:12:16 1124
22 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:12:22 1124
23 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:12:42 1121
24 Adam Bushnell POTOC M 1989 01:14:05 1112
25 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:14:26 1110
26 Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M 1982 01:15:48 1101
27 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:16:16 1098
28 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:17:25 1090
29 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 01:18:09 1085
30 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:18:58 1080
31 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:20:04 1073
32 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:20:54 1067
33 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:21:47 1061
34 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:22:03 1060
35 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:22:28 1057
36 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:23:33 1050
37 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:24:12 1045
38 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:24:37 1043
39 Philip Hadland WCH M 1960 01:27:35 1023
40 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:29:23 1011
41 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:39:40 943
42 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:41:48 929
43 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:50:18 873
44 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:52:44 857
45 David Dann MDOC M 1956 02:03:37 785
46 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:17:45 691
47 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:26:48 631
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:55:24
- Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:09:54
- Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:15:37
- Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:17:55
- Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:31:05
- Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:43:05
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53