Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook, 08/12/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.6km, 11 controls)
Point calculations
849.50 + (111.41 x (4,584.12 - T)) / 939.77
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:45:20 1070
2 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:47:54 1052
3 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:48:37 1047
4 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:51:25 1027
5 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:51:26 1027
6 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:55:30 998
7 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:57:10 986
8 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:59:27 970
9 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:01:23 956
10 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:01:31 955
11 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:03:16 943
12 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:03:48 939
13 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:05:44 925
14 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:06:05 923
15 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:06:26 920
16 Charles Leventon WRE M 1952 01:09:13 901
17 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:09:21 900
18 Christopher Bayliss WRE M 2001 01:10:43 890
19 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 01:11:29 884
20 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:14:20 864
21 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:15:20 857
22 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:15:24 857
23 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 01:16:09 851
24 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:16:29 849
25 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:16:40 848
26 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:17:22 843
27 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:17:25 842
28 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:18:58 831
29 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:19:27 828
30 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:19:35 827
31 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:20:30 820
32 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:22:32 806
33 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:22:56 803
34 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:24:07 795
35 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:26:08 780
36 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:28:01 767
37 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:28:49 761
38 John Ward OD M 1945 01:29:16 758
39 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:31:41 741
40 Jill Leventon WRE F 1947 01:31:59 739
41 John Middler OD M 1952 01:32:09 737
42 Lin Page OD F 1955 01:32:43 733
43 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:32:46 733
44 Paula Furnival POTOC F 1967 01:33:43 726
45 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:35:04 717
46 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:36:17 708
47 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:36:34 706
48 Yvonne Longer IND F 1959 01:40:41
49 Leo Morgado OD M 1972 01:40:47 676
50 Jane Gill F 1969 01:42:16
51 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:45:35 642
52 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:57:54 554
53 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:59:59 540
54 Phillip Broadhead WRE M 1926 02:03:02 518
55 Hilary May OD F 1954 02:17:51 412
- Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 00:57:01
- Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:02:00
- Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:37:06
- Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 02:08:02
- Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:25:30
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60