Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee, 10/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.2km, climb: 265m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,083.92 + (91.47 x (5,972.86 - T)) / 1,297.76
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:08:58 1213
2 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:13:50 1193
3 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:15:37 1185
4 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:19:29 1169
5 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 01:20:04 1166
6 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 01:20:56 1163
7 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:21:02
8 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:24:51 1146
9 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:25:02 1145
10 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:26:18 1140
11 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:27:26 1135
12 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:27:30 1135
13 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:28:59 1129
14 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:30:08 1124
15 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:30:45 1121
16 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:31:06 1120
17 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:32:09 1115
18 Nick Maynard WRE M 1974 01:32:21 1114
19 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:32:53 1112
20 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:35:03 1103
21 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:35:37 1101
22 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:36:26 1097
23 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:38:17 1089
24 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:38:30 1088
25 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:38:51 1087
26 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:43:18 1068
27 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:45:19 1060
28 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:47:48 1049
29 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:49:25 1042
30 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:50:24 1038
31 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:51:08 1035
32 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:53:00 1027
33 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:53:58 1023
34 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:56:59 1010
35 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:57:33 1008
36 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:58:17 1005
37 Julian Hart IND M 02:11:28
38 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 02:16:50 926
39 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:45:48 804
40 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 02:59:13 747
- Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:07:17
- Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:30:19
- Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 02:08:27
- Erin Weatherstone OD F 1989 02:08:27
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44