Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee, 10/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 160m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
967.60 + (94.44 x (4,300.70 - T)) / 911.63
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:48:38 1111
2 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:50:18 1100
3 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:50:44 1098
4 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:52:43 1085
5 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:54:35 1074
6 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:55:47 1066
7 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:56:02 1065
8 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:56:34 1062
9 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:57:47 1054
10 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:58:35 1049
11 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:59:11 1045
12 Andy Cherry OD M 1971 01:00:00 1040
13 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:00:15 1039
14 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:00:33 1037
15 Luke Cherry OD M 2004 01:01:19
16 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:01:27
17 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:02:09 1027
18 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:03:11 1020
19 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 01:03:57 1016
20 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:04:35 1012
21 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:04:55 1010
22 Matthew Bambrook OD M 2004 01:06:12
23 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:07:47 992
24 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:08:19 988
25 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:09:21 982
26 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:09:35 981
27 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 01:09:40 980
28 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:11:45 967
29 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:12:22 963
30 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:12:32 962
31 Dora Anna Boruzs IND F 1992 01:12:32
32 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:12:52 960
33 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:14:07 952
34 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:17:23 932
35 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:17:35 931
36 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:18:44 924
37 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:21:00 910
38 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:22:09 903
39 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:23:46 892
40 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:23:55 892
41 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:24:36 887
42 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:26:33 875
43 Richard Higgs NGOC M 1961 01:29:07 859
44 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:30:25 851
45 John Ward OD M 1945 01:31:22 845
46 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:38:46 799
47 Peter Rose HOC M 1976 01:41:11 784
48 Ka Man Leung OD F 1994 01:41:24 783
49 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:45:17 759
50 John Middler OD M 1952 01:46:23 752
51 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:49:33 732
- John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:04:05
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:13:46
- Philip May OD M 1952 01:33:53
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54