Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Irish Champs Day 1 Sprint, 03/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering.ie/result2?oaction=moreResult&id=22020

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 2.5km, climb: 45m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,102.58 + (114.44 x (1,035.13 - T)) / 164.84
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Liam Cotter BOC M 2004 00:11:57
2 Bill Edwards CORKO M 1969 00:12:02
3 Angus Tyner SET M 1969 00:12:59
4 Brian Corbett CORKO M 1964 00:13:28
5 Brendan O'Brien KERRYO M 1969 00:13:30
6 John Spelman CORKO M 2004 00:13:43
7 Killian Brennan CNOC M 1979 00:13:46
8 Jens Waechter CORKO M 1979 00:14:10
9 Michael Burton LVO M 1961 00:14:12 1230
10 Eoghan Whelan WATO M 2004 00:14:15
11 Mick Farrell CNOC M 1979 00:14:39
12 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 00:14:48 1205
13 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:14:50 1203
14 Martin Jakobsson BOC M 1984 00:15:00
15 Derek Conerney WEGO M 1969 00:15:02
16 Cuan Riordan 3ROC M 2004 00:15:03
17 Klas Nilsson OL REGI M 1964 00:15:11
18 Daniel Earnshaw LVO M 2003 00:15:14 1187
19 Simon Reeve FERMO M 1975 00:15:14 1187
20 Guillaume Orsal DSA M 1979 00:15:17
21 Kieran McKenna DFO M 1979 00:15:28
22 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:15:33 1173
23 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 1964 00:15:33
24 Colm O'Halloran CORKO M 1964 00:15:37
25 Gavan Doherty GEN M 1974 00:15:45
26 Brian Rowe GEN M 1969 00:15:46
27 Chris Scott LVO M 1976 00:15:49 1162
28 Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 00:16:02 1153
29 Fergal Buckley KERRYO M 1979 00:16:05
30 Danny O'Hare CORKO M 1979 00:16:24
31 Tom Conlon SOC M 1974 00:16:25
32 David Masterson CNOC M 1979 00:16:37
33 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:16:46 1123
34 Paul Smyth AJAX M 1964 00:16:54
35 Mike Long AJAX M 1964 00:16:59
36 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:17:02 1112
37 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:17:05 1110
38 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1964 00:17:16
39 Marcus Geoghegan AJAX M 1964 00:17:35
40 Eoin Browne GEN M 1974 00:17:42
41 Richard Gamble LVO M 1973 00:17:59 1072
42 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 00:18:02 1070
43 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 00:18:05 1068
44 Dave Richardson FIN M 1964 00:18:14
45 Nigel Pim WATO M 1974 00:18:18
46 Donal Wickham AJAX M 1964 00:18:18
47 Brendan McCarthy DFO M 1974 00:18:31
48 Stuart Scott GEN M 1984 00:19:19
49 Emmet O'Cleirigh AJAX M 2004 00:19:30
50 Des Fletcher NWOC M 1962 00:19:50 995
51 Andrew Butterfield GEN M 1964 00:21:19
52 Ian Murphy FIN M 1969 00:21:20
53 Pat Farrelly CNOC M 1964 00:21:42
54 Donal O'Kane LVO M 1961 00:21:47 914
55 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1964 00:22:24
56 Martin O Donnell GEN M 1969 00:23:40
57 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 00:24:23 806
58 Jacques Florin C.O.LIÈ M 1964 00:25:13
- Dave Weston SET M 1964 00:16:02
- Brendan Delaney DFO M 1964 00:19:23
- Terence Hoare BOC M 1974 00:24:54
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61