Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Irish Champs Day 1 Sprint, 03/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering.ie/result2?oaction=moreResult&id=22020

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 2km, climb: 25m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
983.01 + (116.46 x (963.68 - T)) / 234.77
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:11:21 1123
2 Roy Dawson GAFANHO M 1949 00:11:46
3 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:11:52 1108
4 David Blair NWOC M 1953 00:12:11 1098
5 John McCullough 3ROC M 1954 00:12:37
6 Mary O'Connell 3ROC F 1964 00:12:40
7 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:12:45 1082
8 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:12:46 1081
9 Eadaoin Morrish CORKO F 1969 00:12:57
10 Heather Wood GEN F 1964 00:13:04
11 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:13:17 1066
12 Eileen Young FIN F 1969 00:13:21
13 Liam O'Brien CORKO M 1954 00:13:22
14 Corinne Stäuble OL REGI F 1969 00:13:23
15 Katarina Stefkova LVO F 1998 00:13:42
16 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 00:13:48 1050
17 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:14:09 1040
18 Mary Healy GEN F 1954 00:14:24
19 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:14:56 1017
20 Jean O'Neill FIN F 1949 00:14:56
21 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 00:15:00 1015
22 Natsuko Cotter BOC F 1969 00:15:05
23 David Quinn GEN M 1954 00:15:19
24 Anthony McGonigle NWOC M 1954 00:15:19
25 Thomas Burke FIN M 1954 00:15:30
26 Ruth Blair NWOC F 1963 00:15:37 996
27 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:16:00 985
28 Elizabeth Deane CORKO F 1959 00:16:18
29 Barbara Foley-Fisher LVO F 1954 00:16:18
30 Edith Bridcut GEN F 1964 00:16:30
31 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:16:44 963
32 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:16:45 963
33 Nigel Foley-Fisher LVO M 1954 00:16:47
34 Bob Pinker CORKO M 1949 00:16:51
35 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 00:16:55 958
36 Deborah Whelan CNOC F 1969 00:18:12
37 Kathryn Walley FIN F 1964 00:18:13
38 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 00:18:15 918
39 Nora Lee 3ROC F 1959 00:18:24
40 Ger Power IND F 1954 00:18:54
41 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 00:19:13 889
42 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:19:21 885
43 Aine Joyce GEN F 1964 00:19:31
44 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:19:35 878
45 Donal Burke CORKO M 1949 00:20:24
46 Sheila Convery DUO F 1979 00:21:06
47 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:21:21 826
48 Gabrielle King FIN F 1964 00:22:33
49 Brenda Hynes GEN F 1954 00:22:45
50 Jim O'Donovan CORKO M 1949 00:22:47
51 Catherine King AJAX F 1969 00:22:51
52 Anyta Richardson FIN F 1959 00:24:21
53 Mary Curran CORKO F 1959 00:24:22
54 Robert O'Connor CORKO M 1944 00:26:12
55 Frank Ryan WEGO M 1949 00:27:08
56 Orla Young FIN F 2002 00:27:30
57 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:27:34 641
58 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 00:31:37 520
59 Maura Higgins SET F 1944 00:37:59
60 Con Carroll 3ROC M 1934 00:43:25
- Bernie O' Boyle CNOC F 1959 00:15:14
- Jackie McCavana GEN F 1969 00:22:38
- Anne Pecheur HOC F 1969 00:24:52
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63