Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NI Open Orienteering Championships, 12/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at lvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 5.125km, climb: 75m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.66 + (135.29 x (3,697.92 - T)) / 1,231.08
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:38:08 1242
2 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:42:20 1214
3 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:42:53 1210
4 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:51:32 1153
5 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:52:21 1148
6 Hannah Kingham MOR F 2004 00:53:29
7 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:53:48 1138
8 Anna Cox BASOC F 2004 00:55:13
9 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:57:05 1117
10 David Blair NWOC M 1953 00:57:51 1112
11 Meadow McCauley LVO F 2003 00:58:30 1107
12 Eadaoin Morrish CORKO F 1969 01:02:45
13 Heather Wood GEN F 1964 01:03:46
14 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 01:05:29 1061
15 John McCullough 3ROC M 1954 01:08:15
16 Elizabeth Deane CORKO F 1959 01:09:50
17 Leslie Hunt SN M 1954 01:12:19 1016
18 Bernie O'Boyle CNOC F 1959 01:12:37
19 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:13:16 1010
20 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 01:14:09 1004
21 Hannah Thomas MWOC F 2004 01:14:33
22 Eileen Young FINGAL F 1969 01:15:24
23 Fred Hamond LVO M 1951 01:18:27 976
24 Mary Healy GEN F 1954 01:21:24
25 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 01:22:19 950
26 Tommy Burke FINGAL M 1954 01:26:57
27 Nigel Foley-Fisher LVO M 1954 01:28:07
28 Donal Burke CORKO M 1949 01:28:28
29 Des Doyle GEN M 1949 01:28:58
30 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 01:33:11 879
31 Sinead Kearns F 2004 01:50:10
32 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:53:56 742
33 Catherine Joyce F 2004 01:54:18
34 Miriam van Gelderen GEN F 1964 01:55:14
35 Edith Bridcut GEN F 1964 02:00:19
36 Catherine King AJAX F 1969 02:07:52
- Jackie McCavana GEN F 1969 01:34:50
- Kathryn Walley FINGAL F 1964 01:56:37
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38