Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6, 25/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at euoc.wordpress.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short (length: 4km, climb: 100m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Junior | Long


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:23:00
2 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:23:04
3 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:23:13
4 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:24:54
5 Ciara Silby UCDO W 1999 00:26:30
6 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:26:41
7 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:26:54
8 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:27:01
9 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:27:08
10 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:27:13
11 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:27:29
12 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:27:43
13 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:27:50
14 Mark Haley M 1998 00:27:50
15 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1964 00:27:57
16 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:28:00
17 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:28:13
18 Stephen Haley Ind M 1998 00:28:26
19 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:28:31
20 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:28:53
21 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 00:29:20
22 Finlay McLuckie MOR M 2008 00:29:24
23 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:29:57
24 Colin Blackburn INT M 1961 00:29:58
25 Madara Brice INT F 1996 00:30:02
26 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:30:31
27 Jane Emslie INT F 1980 00:30:39
28 Kate McLuckie MOR F 2007 00:30:51
29 Meabh Perkins UCDO W 1998 00:31:15
30 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 00:31:56
31 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:32:11
32 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:32:12
33 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:32:28
34 Sean Hoare Bishopstown Orientee M 1998 00:32:33
35 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:32:56
36 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:33:12
37 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:33:33
38 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:33:36
39 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:33:48
40 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:33:53
41 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:33:59
42 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:34:05
43 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:34:15
44 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:34:18
45 Sarah Gilchrist W 1979 00:34:19
46 Terence Hoare Bishopstown Orientee M 1974 00:34:29
47 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:34:44
48 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:34:48
49 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:34:50
50 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:34:56
51 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:35:03
52 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:35:03
53 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:35:09
54 Ewart Scott ESOC M 1950 00:35:11
55 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:35:17
56 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:35:26
57 Bart Golec Dublin University Or M 1998 00:35:34
58 Caroline Murray Bishopstown Orientee W 1974 00:35:41
59 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 00:35:52
60 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:35:57
61 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:36:05
62 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:36:11
63 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:36:50
64 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:37:41
65 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 00:38:01
66 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:38:56
67 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:39:41
68 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:39:53
69 Jess Husbands HBT W 1998 00:39:59
70 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:40:54
71 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:41:01
72 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:41:02
73 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:41:08
74 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:41:55
75 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:42:21
76 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:42:25
77 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:42:35
78 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:43:10
79 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:44:16
80 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:44:18
81 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 00:44:31
82 Anna Eriksson OK Älgen W 1969 00:45:06
83 Donald Watson INT M 1959 00:45:38
84 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:46:00
85 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 00:46:25
86 Lisbeth Damsgaard W 1954 00:46:50
87 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:47:20
88 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:47:22
89 Lotta Ruha GUOC W 1999 00:47:24
90 Cynthia Eilers Dublin University Or W 1999 00:48:39
91 Alasdair Hutson Ind M 1998 00:48:46
92 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:49:03
93 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:50:02
94 Melissa Aliouat GUOC W 1999 00:51:03
95 Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 00:53:51
96 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:55:36
97 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:55:43
98 Rhona Fraser ESOC W 1954 00:56:20
99 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:58:33
100 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:59:45
101 Marilou Jourdain De Thieulloy W 1998 01:01:54
102 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 01:04:25
103 Christian Schweizer Dublin University Or M 1998 01:19:24
- Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:30:33
- William Phillips DUOC M 1999 00:30:34
- Catherine MacColl ESOC F 1972 00:47:51
- Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:58:01
Showing results 1 - 107 of 107