Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common, 30/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 90m, 10 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:23:04
2 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:24:15
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:25:03
4 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:25:55
5 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:27:16
6 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:28:03
7 Colin O'Halloran IND M 00:28:55
8 Jonny Travnicek TVOC M 00:29:09
9 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:29:17
10 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:29:23
11 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:30:08
12 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:31:15
13 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:32:20
14 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:32:37
15 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:32:44
16 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:32:58
17 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:33:17
18 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:33:33
19 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:33:37
20 Ales Kozumplik BOF M 1984 00:34:37
21 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 00:35:26
22 Agnes Koczian IND F 00:36:06
23 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:36:20
24 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 00:36:20
25 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:36:24
26 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:36:55
27 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:37:01
28 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:37:34
29 Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 00:37:39
30 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:38:42
31 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 00:38:44
32 Ali Kempson TVOC M 00:38:54
33 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:39:16
34 Andrew Cooper TVOC M 1985 00:39:40
35 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 00:39:57
36 Jonathan Hughes BOF M 1986 00:40:04
37 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:42:30
38 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 00:42:46
39 Gary Mills TVOC M 00:43:04
40 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 00:43:05
41 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 00:43:23
42 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:44:11
43 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:44:34
44 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:44:42
45 Scott Vardy BAOC M 00:44:43
46 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:44:55
47 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:44:57
48 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:45:09
49 Alex Bond IND M 00:45:32
50 Christophe de Belder TVOC M 00:45:55
51 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:46:04
52 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:46:16
53 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 00:46:22
54 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 00:46:34
55 Lucie Kozumplikova KSK MEN F 00:46:57
56 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:47:57
57 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1957 00:48:51
58 Alex Kittler IND M 00:50:38
59 Peter Smith SN M 1962 00:50:44
60 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 00:51:00
61 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:51:13
62 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:51:31
63 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:51:36
64 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 00:52:03
65 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 00:52:03
66 Bernard Calnan TVOC M 1953 00:52:13
67 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:52:20
68 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 00:53:11
69 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:53:23
70 Trevor Simpson OD M 00:53:34
71 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 00:55:38
72 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:55:40
73 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:55:57
74 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 00:56:02
75 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:58:57
76 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:59:09
77 Kate Williams IND F 01:00:25
78 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:00:34
79 Rosemary Walklin TVOC F 1959 01:00:58
80 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:01:12
81 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:02:05
82 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:03:07
83 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:03:22
84 Kathy Klaka FVO F 01:05:23
85 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:06:22
86 Jillian Ullersperger BKO F 1962 01:07:13
87 John Ward OD M 1945 01:18:49
88 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:21:04
89 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 01:23:37
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89