Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Knettishall Heath, 12/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.3km, climb: 60m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,063.85 + (59.90 x (4,138.32 - T)) / 572.46
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Hodkinson SUFFOC M 1984 00:45:10 1213
2 Daniel Goldsworthy NOR M 1970 00:53:56 1158
3 Tom Mitchell IND F 1980 00:54:33
4 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 00:55:08 1151
5 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:56:31 1142
6 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:56:34 1142
7 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:56:46 1140
8 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 00:57:13 1138
9 David Hollyer BAOC M 1986 00:58:38 1129
10 ROGER PARKER NOR M 1957 01:00:29 1117
11 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:01:25 1111
12 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:01:34 1110
13 Alastair Hodges BOF M 1978 01:02:04 1107
14 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:03:13 1100
15 Daniel Cowley NOR M 1981 01:03:28 1098
16 Chris Rampton WAOC M 1965 01:04:38 1091
17 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:05:10 1088
18 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 01:05:31 1086
19 Adam Willis SUFFOC M 1993 01:05:50 1084
20 Pieter De Koning WAOC M 1970 01:06:00 1083
21 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:06:09 1082
22 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:08:43 1065
23 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:08:51 1065
24 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 01:08:54 1064
25 Jack Hammond SUFFOC M 2003 01:09:56 1058
26 Mark Scaife WAOC M 1966 01:10:51 1052
27 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 01:10:59 1051
28 Ian Lonsdale NOR M 1957 01:11:26 1048
29 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:12:48 1040
30 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:13:34 1035
31 Julia Farkas IND F 1999 01:15:20
32 Simon Williams WAOC M 1980 01:15:24
33 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:15:55 1020
34 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:15:57 1020
35 Ben Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 01:16:18
36 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:16:34 1016
37 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:17:42 1009
38 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 01:21:09 987
39 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 01:23:57 970
40 Mary Narey IND F 1970 01:24:04
41 Jonas Diete NOR 01:24:28
42 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:25:12 962
43 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:26:22 955
44 Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 01:27:23 948
45 Adam Waller-Toyne SOS M 1967 01:30:32 928
46 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:32:28 916
47 kimberley birch SUFFOC F 1991 01:33:50 908
- Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 01:09:57
- Alan Thornhill SUFFOC M 1948 02:41:23
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49