Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

South East Families & Veterans, 15/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 170m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,106.91 + (95.74 x (4,018.88 - T)) / 818.05
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:41:08 1288
2 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:42:49 1277
3 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:45:13 1260
4 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 00:45:45 1256
5 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:45:49 1256
6 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:46:37 1250
7 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:48:02 1240
8 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:49:45 1228
9 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:51:25 1216
10 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:51:34 1215
11 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:51:56 1213
12 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:52:14 1210
13 Paul Keeble SN M 1969 00:52:22 1210
14 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:52:30 1209
15 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:53:48 1199
16 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:54:40 1193
17 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:55:19 1189
18 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:55:44 1186
19 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:59:09 1162
20 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:59:39 1158
21 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:00:13 1154
22 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:00:21 1153
23 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:00:27 1153
24 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 01:00:57 1149
25 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:01:11 1148
26 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:01:12 1148
27 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:01:27 1146
28 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:01:40 1144
29 Henry Taylor SAX M 2004 01:02:12
30 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:02:44 1137
31 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:04:23 1125
32 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:04:31 1124
33 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:04:34 1124
34 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:04:37 1124
35 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:04:41 1123
36 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:05:24 1118
37 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:05:37 1116
38 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:05:52 1115
39 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:06:01 1114
40 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:06:52 1108
41 Matthew Taylor SAX M 2004 01:06:56
42 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:07:18 1105
43 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:07:24 1104
44 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:07:38 1102
45 Stuart Williams SAX M 1975 01:07:50 1101
46 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:08:14 1098
47 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:09:13 1091
48 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:09:25 1090
49 Ian Whisson M 1959 01:09:28
50 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:09:32 1089
51 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:09:38 1088
52 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:10:12 1084
53 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:10:32 1082
54 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:10:32 1082
55 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:10:48 1080
56 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:10:56 1079
57 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 01:11:13 1077
58 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 01:12:10 1071
59 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:14:28 1054
60 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:15:15 1049
61 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:15:18 1048
62 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:15:23 1048
63 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:16:04 1043
64 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:16:06 1043
65 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:16:48 1038
66 John Pickup MV M 1969 01:16:50 1038
67 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:17:49 1031
68 Alex Radford SN M 1974 01:18:04 1029
69 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:18:06 1029
70 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:19:36 1018
71 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:19:40 1018
72 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:21:42 1004
73 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:22:12 1000
74 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:24:12 986
75 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:26:42 968
76 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:28:01 959
77 David Young SO M 1953 01:28:27 956
78 David Roy SN M 1982 01:29:49 947
79 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:30:25 942
80 Ian Watson SN M 1962 01:30:52 939
81 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:34:15 915
82 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:43:37 850
83 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:46:20 831
84 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:48:47 813
85 Ian Clayton M 1959 02:25:04
- Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:53:23
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86