Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW GLOSS Event, 30/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/barnes-common-gloss/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GLOSS + EXT (length: 6.28km, 27 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | GLOSS

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:34:39
2 Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 00:35:52
3 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:37:14
4 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:38:23
5 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 00:39:47
6 Marc Escolar Garcia SLOW M 1987 00:39:59
7 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:40:26
8 James McMillan SLOW M 1989 00:40:59
9 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:42:37
10 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:42:51
11 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:43:42
12 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:44:46
13 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:44:56
14 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:45:02
15 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 00:45:30
16 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:46:13
17 Matthew Haughton SLOW M 1993 00:46:42
18 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 00:46:46
19 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:47:04
20 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:47:28
21 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:47:50
22 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:49:29
23 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 00:49:34
24 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 00:49:54
25 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:50:13
26 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:50:39
27 Philip Potter M 1984 00:50:43
28 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:51:10
29 Dominic Lawrance SLOW M 1977 00:52:23
30 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW F 1991 00:53:10
31 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:53:18
32 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:56:12
33 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:57:45
34 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:00:00
35 Martin Husbyn M 1998 01:01:07
36 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:03:31
37 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:04:35
38 John Lawson SLOW M 1971 01:07:15
39 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:07:59
40 Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 01:09:19
41 Tom Newman M 1984 01:10:16
42 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:11:39
43 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:15:44
44 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:22:39
45 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:23:09
46 Jake Cracknell M 1998 01:27:40
47 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:27:45
48 Alison Boukrouh F 1974 01:28:17
49 Bob Reed MV M 1949 01:28:19
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:54:21
- John Kay M 1964 00:55:51
- Mike Chittenden SN M 1965 01:03:06
- Sami Boukrouh M 2009 01:27:36
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53