Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK City of London Race 1, 20/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at orienteering.london/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 3km, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,037.79 + (92.92 x (1,875.50 - T)) / 274.73
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emilie Westli Andersen Løten o-lag F 1998 00:21:52
2 Kirti Rebane Mercury F 1974 00:23:47
3 Justyna Kostrzewska UNTS Warszawa F 1998 00:25:27
4 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:25:54 1147
5 Natalie Holroyd DRONGO F 1993 00:26:22 1137
6 Tone Aamli Sundtjønn Lillomarka OL F 1998 00:27:48
7 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:28:21 1097
8 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 00:28:23 1096
9 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:28:24 1096
10 Martha Paton SN F 1991 00:28:36 1092
11 Nina Smestad Loten Olag F 1998 00:28:55
12 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:29:40 1070
13 Sofia von Schultz Rand Orienteering Club F 1998 00:29:41
14 Candice Wild COBS (Club d'orientation des Boucles de la Seine) F 1998 00:30:51
15 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:31:21 1036
16 Stéphanie Poulain COBS (Club d'orientation des Boucles de la Seine) F 1979 00:31:40
17 Manuela Schärer ol norska F 1984 00:31:53
18 Linda Engen Raumar Orientering F 1998 00:32:53
19 Heidi Ross AUOC F 1999 00:32:54 1004
20 Elaine O'Hara SN F 1984 00:33:37
21 Agnès Eudier COBS (Club d'orientation des Boucles de la Seine) F 1964 00:33:46
22 Brigitte Frutig ol norska F 1998 00:34:27
23 Katie Costello RSOC F 1980 00:37:01 921
24 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:37:20 915
25 Eileen Schilliger OLV Luzern F 1998 00:37:42
26 Kirsty McDermott BAOC F 1984 00:39:01 880
27 Léa Weber COBS (Club d'orientation des Boucles de la Seine) F 1998 00:40:17
28 Georgina Oates LOK F 2000 00:40:27 851
29 Katherine Hodge WIM F 1995 00:40:50 843
30 Linda Kreslina F 1998 00:41:00
31 Claire Hodge WIM F 1993 00:43:10 796
32 Ryan Jones BOF M 1985 00:47:16 713
- Evine Westli Andersen Løten o-lag F 1998 00:22:35
- Michele Dawson GON F 1998 00:24:00
- Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC F 1998 00:28:41
- Stine Njåstein IL Tyrving F 1998 00:29:10
- Susanne Maibach ol norska F 1964 00:33:28
- Lucie Hamplova AUOC F 1994 00:33:39
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38