Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK City of London Race 1, 20/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at orienteering.london/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 2.3km, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,112.67 + (107.98 x (1,339.42 - T)) / 280.38
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:17:16 1230
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:18:16 1206
3 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:18:20 1205
4 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:18:52 1193
5 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:18:55 1191
6 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:19:02 1189
7 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:19:18 1183
8 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:19:31 1178
9 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:19:48 1171
10 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:20:07 1164
11 Patrick Eudier COBS (Club d'orientation des Boucles de la Seine) M 1959 00:20:18
12 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:20:22 1158
13 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:20:26 1156
14 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:20:35 1153
15 Sally Calland RSOC F 1979 00:20:49
16 Alf Pettersen IL Tyrving M 1959 00:21:07
17 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:22:03 1119
18 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:22:05 1118
19 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:22:13 1115
20 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:22:27 1110
21 Eldri Holo Fossum IF F 1969 00:23:19
22 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:23:28 1086
23 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:23:31 1085
24 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:23:35 1084
25 Marianne Njåstein IL Tyrving F 1969 00:23:52
26 Kristin Nergaard Berg Fossum IF F 1979 00:24:32
27 Karianne Katla Fossum IF F 1974 00:24:48
28 António Matias CLAC M 1959 00:24:51
29 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:25:04 1049
30 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 00:25:42
31 Katrine Bakke Fossum IF F 1974 00:26:00
32 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:26:24 1018
33 Finn Arildsen OK Pan Aarhus M 1959 00:27:58
34 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 00:28:06 979
35 Lina Jasulaityte Olifant F 1969 00:28:12
36 Elaine Battson LOK F 1966 00:28:14 976
37 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 00:28:46 964
38 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 00:29:09 955
39 Peteris Zarins Mona OK M 1964 00:29:35
40 Silke Hochwieser OLT-Transdanubien F 1974 00:30:54
41 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:31:39 897
42 Libuse Pavlova SKOB Ostrava F 1974 00:33:47
43 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:34:00 843
44 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 00:34:53 822
45 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:36:53 776
46 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:39:34 714
47 Ivana Trhlikova IND F 1974 00:45:13
- Domenico Lepori CARE VEVEY M 1964 00:15:35
- Britta Fismen F 1979 00:18:55
- Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Aker Brygge Orientering M 1959 00:18:56
- Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:19:21
- Mats Carlsvärd Almby IK M 1959 00:19:33
- Andrei Ivanov Kuzmolovo M 1964 00:21:57
- Michael Leth Jess OK Roskilde M 1964 00:22:14
- Tore Sundtjønn Årvoll IL M 1959 00:22:47
- Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:23:19
- Knut Engen Raumar Orientering M 1959 00:23:37
- Stephen Hargrave SLOW M 1962 00:27:18
- Marianne Illum Søllerød OK F 1969 00:29:50
- Joanna Cole SLOW F 1965 00:31:01
- Nina Woldene Fossum IF F 1974 00:36:15
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61