Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK City of London Race 1, 20/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at orienteering.london/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 2.1km, 23 controls)
Point calculations
927.43 + (154.24 x (1,655.29 - T)) / 468.76
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:16:35 1145
2 Joe Kurmann OLV Luzern M 1954 00:18:11
3 Martí Gimisó M 2004 00:18:50
4 Nick Collins Orienteering Taranaki M 1954 00:19:28
5 Baiba Ozola Mona OK F 1964 00:19:33
6 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:20:21 1070
7 Elmar Schilliger OLV Luzern M 1954 00:20:24
8 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 00:20:37
9 Tomas Olausson Askersunds OK M 1954 00:20:55
10 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:21:14 1053
11 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:21:14 1053
12 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:21:25 1049
13 Lukas Meyer OLV Luzern M 1998 00:21:27
14 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:21:41 1044
15 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:21:50 1041
16 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:21:52 1040
17 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:22:10 1034
18 Eliska Pavlova SKOB Ostrava F 2006 00:22:12
19 Emma Skarbo Raumar Orientering F 2006 00:22:14
20 Thomas Johansson Almby IK M 1954 00:22:17
21 Eduard Vojvodik SKOB Ostrava M 2006 00:22:42
22 Göran Andersson OK Tylöskog M 1949 00:22:53
23 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:23:13 1014
24 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:23:13 1014
25 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:23:15 1013
26 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:23:31 1008
27 Elling Aakre Andebu IL M 1954 00:23:42
28 John McCullough 3ROC M 1954 00:24:09
29 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:24:10 995
30 Magnhild T. Mølnvik Fossum IF F 1964 00:24:35
31 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:24:39 985
32 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:24:54 980
33 Ragnar N. Berg Andebu IL M 1954 00:25:15
34 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:25:31 968
35 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:25:39 966
36 Karl-Göran Wahlström Almby IK M 1954 00:25:51
37 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:26:23 951
38 Mats Hastad Fellingsbro GoIf M 1954 00:26:47
39 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:26:54 941
40 Per Åke Hull Almby IK M 1954 00:27:39
41 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:28:14 915
42 Annie Sanderson Orienteering Taranaki F 1959 00:28:46
43 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:28:50 903
44 Torid Kvaal Freidig F 1944 00:29:26
45 Ida Engen Raumar Orientering F 1964 00:29:43
46 Mel Parker IND M 1964 00:30:19
47 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:30:43 866
48 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:31:22 853
49 Inger Nergaard Andebu IL F 1954 00:31:48
50 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:32:00 840
51 Randi Nilstad IL Tyrving F 1959 00:32:15
52 Susanne Frutig ol norska F 1954 00:32:28
53 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:32:40 827
54 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:32:45 826
55 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:32:47 825
56 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 00:33:20 814
57 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:33:25 812
58 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:33:40 807
59 Eli Klovning Andebu IL F 1944 00:35:20
60 Jean at Ltd EPOC F 1946 00:35:38 769
61 Elisabeth Roed Andebu IL F 1954 00:36:31
62 Ann-Britt Göransson Almby IK F 1954 00:37:01
63 Emma Couti IND F 2002 00:37:41
64 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:39:38 690
65 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 00:39:55 684
66 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 00:40:07 680
67 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 00:43:09 620
68 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:44:55 585
69 Sue Levinson EPOC F 1954 00:51:29 456
70 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:56:46 351
71 Maria São João CLAC F 1954 01:21:41
- Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:18:23
- Marianne Jensen Hjermstad Fossum IF F 1964 00:18:47
- Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:19:21
- Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:20:07
- Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:21:23
- Trine Marit Justad Raaen Aker Brygge Orientering F 1964 00:21:40
- Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:22:19
- Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:24:53
- Aleksandr Kozmov Everest-Russia LO M 1949 00:24:54
- Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:25:31
- Gunnar Østerbø Freidig M 1939 00:26:41
- Per Øystein Andersen Andebu IL M 1944 00:31:01
- Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:31:46
- Lotta Granholm Linköpings OK F 1944 00:32:56
- Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:34:29
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86