Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague, 20/09/2020

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.7km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
892.92 + (104.97 x (3,250.50 - T)) / 652.85
Other courses: Yellow | Very Short Green | Blue | Brown | Orange | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:33:20 1094
2 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:34:48
3 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:37:55
4 David Howsam SYO M 1979 00:39:17 1037
5 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:42:28 1006
6 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:43:26 997
7 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:43:48 993
8 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:44:20 988
9 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:44:40
10 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:45:42 975
11 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 00:45:48
12 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:45:55 973
13 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:47:02 962
14 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:47:19 959
15 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:47:28 958
16 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 00:48:05 952
17 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:48:17 950
18 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:48:33 947
19 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:48:48 945
20 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:49:27 938
21 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:49:53 934
22 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:50:53 925
23 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:51:12 922
24 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:51:23 920
25 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:54:05 894
26 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:55:52 877
27 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:55:58 876
28 Richard Crabb RAFO M 1983 00:56:11 874
29 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:57:23 862
30 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:57:56 857
31 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:58:46 849
32 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:00:46 829
33 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:01:52 819
34 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:02:49 810
35 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:03:53 799
36 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:04:19 795
37 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:04:56 789
38 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:07:19 766
39 Karen Cook HALO F 1969 01:07:51 761
40 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:08:30 755
41 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 01:09:12 748
42 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:15:44 685
43 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:19:14 651
44 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:22:08 623
45 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:32:08 527
46 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:38:17 467
- John Doyle SYO M 2007 00:49:28
- Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:57:48
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48