Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 05/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 5km, climb: 225m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,187.89 + (114.44 x (4,175.85 - T)) / 902.82
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Red | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:46:30 1364
2 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:48:43 1347
3 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 00:48:56 1345
4 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 00:49:32 1340
5 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:51:30 1326
6 Tim Street SYO M 1989 00:51:33 1325
7 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:53:52 1308
8 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:54:18 1304
9 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:56:26 1288
10 Ian Furlong AIRE M 1983 00:56:39 1286
11 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:57:09 1283
12 Tom Gomersall IND M 1980 00:57:26
13 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 00:58:32 1272
14 Adrian Hall AIRE M 1973 00:59:07 1268
15 Rob Groves AIRE M 1989 01:00:06 1260
16 Niall Bourke IND M 1985 01:00:39
17 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 01:02:10 1244
18 Jack Smith JOK M 1997 01:04:02 1230
19 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 01:05:22 1220
20 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:06:08 1214
21 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:08:33 1196
22 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 01:09:15 1191
23 Harry Holmes SYO M 1991 01:13:23 1159
24 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:15:18 1145
25 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:15:19 1144
26 Lucy Needham AIRE F 1985 01:15:34 1142
27 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 01:15:43 1141
28 Graeme Tiffany AIRE M 1963 01:15:59 1139
29 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:17:46 1126
30 Graham Pilling AIRE M 1978 01:19:05 1116
31 Simon Caldwell EBOR M 1963 01:19:18 1114
32 sarah rowell AIRE F 1962 01:22:36 1089
33 John Blatherwick AIRE M 1987 01:23:47 1080
34 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:24:14 1077
35 Nick Barnes PFO M 1980 01:25:23 1068
36 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:30:07 1032
37 Robin Culshaw AIRE F 1989 01:32:32 1013
38 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:34:15 1000
39 Daniel Cooper Richard Leeson IND M 1999 01:38:59
40 Richard Edwards AIRE M 1976 01:48:21 893
- David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:58:17
- Jake Powell AIRE M 2004 01:02:56
- John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 01:57:10
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43