Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 05/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 150m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
987.86 + (123.18 x (4,080.07 - T)) / 856.43
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Red | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:41:08 1220
2 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:49:09 1151
3 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:52:45 1119
4 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:52:47 1119
5 Rebecca Gray AIRE F 1989 00:52:51 1119
6 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:52:55 1118
7 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:53:14 1115
8 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:56:09 1090
9 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:56:22 1088
10 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:56:30 1087
11 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:57:27 1079
12 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:57:56 1075
13 Roy Ruddle IND M 1965 00:57:57
14 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:58:45 1068
15 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:58:50 1067
16 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:59:10 1064
17 Bruce Woodley AIRE M 1964 01:01:19 1046
18 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:01:39 1043
19 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:01:52 1041
20 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:02:03 1039
21 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:03:13 1029
22 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:04:12 1021
23 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:04:59 1014
24 Joe Mellor IND M 1965 01:06:03
25 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:06:13 1003
26 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:06:42 999
27 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:06:48 998
28 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:06:51 998
29 Graham Stuart AIRE M 1953 01:07:59 988
30 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:08:39 982
31 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:08:40 982
32 Matthew Hirst AIRE M 1989 01:09:02 979
33 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:10:04 970
34 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:11:55 954
35 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:12:09 952
36 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:14:52 929
37 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:16:35 914
38 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:17:00 910
39 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:17:21 907
40 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:19:14 891
41 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:21:22 873
42 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:22:00 867
43 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:23:26 855
44 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:25:52 834
45 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:28:11 814
46 Sima Powell AIRE F 1968 01:28:12 814
47 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:30:00 798
48 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:36:13 744
49 Sarah Hayes AIRE F 1969 01:36:17 744
50 Marion Bowman AIRE F 1969 01:40:33 707
51 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:54:20 588
- Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:49:08
- Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:05:32
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53