Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 05/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.4km, climb: 110m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
792.74 + (125.71 x (3,936.79 - T)) / 900.74
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Red | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:32:20 1071
2 Christophe Patterson AIRE M 1999 00:33:50
3 Bryan Parkinson EPOC M 1950 00:40:07 1006
4 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:42:00 990
5 Sarah Edwards AIRE F 1984 00:42:34 986
6 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:45:48 959
7 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 00:49:11 930
8 Alison Pilling IND F 1965 00:51:23
9 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:52:09 905
10 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:52:49
11 Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO F 1947 00:54:32 886
12 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:54:59 882
13 Elizabeth Carter AIRE F 1953 00:55:01 881
14 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:55:19 879
15 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:57:18 862
16 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:57:36 860
17 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 00:58:02 856
18 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:00:33 835
19 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:01:16 829
20 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:01:17 829
21 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:02:02 823
22 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:03:40 809
23 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:05:02 798
24 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:05:25 794
25 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:07:22 778
26 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:07:23 778
27 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:07:46 775
28 Richard Kirk CLARO M 1950 01:09:42 759
29 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:13:41 725
30 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:14:49 716
31 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:19:43 675
32 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:21:31 660
33 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:24:16 637
34 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:25:55 623
35 Jim Harrison EBOR M 1948 01:26:55 614
36 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:33:04 563
37 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 01:35:50 540
38 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:37:55 522
39 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:38:54 514
- Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:47:18
- C Drew EBOR M 1947 01:00:59
- Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:19:47
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42