Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 27/09/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.claro-orienteering.org.uk/wp/hookstone-27th-september-2020/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 155m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,111.02 + (94.29 x (3,342.64 - T)) / 649.19
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:39:51 1249
2 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:40:33 1243
3 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 00:42:41 1225
4 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:42:56 1222
5 Jake Powell AIRE M 2004 00:43:14 1220
6 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:43:29 1218
7 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 00:44:46 1206
8 Daniel Sutcliffe EPOC M 1989 00:45:49 1197
9 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:45:59 1196
10 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:46:46 1189
11 Rob Groves AIRE M 1989 00:46:56 1188
12 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:47:07 1186
13 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:47:21 1184
14 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:48:02 1178
15 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:48:42 1172
16 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:49:41 1164
17 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:49:53 1162
18 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:49:54
19 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:50:09 1159
20 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:50:29 1157
21 Rebecca Gray AIRE F 1989 00:50:36 1156
22 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 00:50:46 1154
23 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:51:29 1148
24 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:51:40 1146
25 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:52:20 1140
26 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:52:32 1139
27 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:52:37 1138
28 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:53:06 1134
29 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:53:23 1131
30 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:53:45 1128
31 Marcus White SOC M 1967 00:54:23 1123
32 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1985 00:54:24 1122
33 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:54:28 1122
34 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:54:43 1120
35 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:54:56 1118
36 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:55:06 1116
37 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:55:28 1113
38 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:56:43 1102
39 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:56:53 1101
40 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:57:20 1097
41 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:57:58
42 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:58:04 1090
43 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:58:27 1087
44 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:58:30 1087
45 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:58:58 1083
46 Greg May PFO M 1980 00:58:58 1083
47 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:58:59 1082
48 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:59:28 1078
49 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 00:59:35 1077
50 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:01:21 1062
51 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:01:41 1059
52 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:02:56 1048
53 Robin Culshaw AIRE F 1989 01:04:13 1037
54 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:04:15 1037
55 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:04:30 1034
56 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:06:25 1018
57 Jeremy Wilkinson AIRE M 1968 01:07:31 1008
58 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 01:10:35 981
59 Duncan Faulkner IND M 1975 01:10:56
60 Chris Faulkner IND M 2003 01:11:48
61 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 01:14:55 944
62 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:25:00 856
63 Simon Bowens AIRE M 1966 01:25:18 853
64 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:25:25 852
65 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:38:32 738
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65