Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint, 20/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Medium (length: 2.5km, climb: 70m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,036.29 + (95.91 x (1,388.80 - T)) / 215.78
Other courses: Long | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:15:34
2 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:16:22
3 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:17:15 1194
4 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:18:20 1165
5 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:18:22 1164
6 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:18:25 1162
7 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:18:41 1155
8 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:18:42
9 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:18:58
10 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:19:02
11 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:19:07 1144
12 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:19:11
13 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:19:47 1126
14 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:19:51 1124
15 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:19:54 1123
16 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:19:54 1123
17 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:19:58 1121
18 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:19:58 1121
19 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:20:13 1114
20 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:20:25
21 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:20:43 1101
22 William Ellis PFO M 2005 00:20:44
23 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:20:51 1098
24 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:20:53
25 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:20:54 1096
26 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 00:20:57 1095
27 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:21:10 1089
28 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:21:11 1089
29 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:21:13 1088
30 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:21:26 1082
31 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:21:36 1078
32 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:21:51 1071
33 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:22:05 1065
34 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:22:09 1063
35 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:22:11 1062
36 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:22:32 1053
37 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:22:34 1052
38 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:22:36 1051
39 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:22:40 1049
40 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 00:22:47 1046
41 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:22:54 1043
42 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:22:59 1041
43 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:23:03 1039
44 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:23:21 1031
45 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:23:22 1030
46 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:23:23 1030
47 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:23:38 1023
48 Paul Prudhoe CENTRAL M 1954 00:24:01
49 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:24:16 1006
50 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:24:24 1003
51 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:24:24 1003
52 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:24:50 991
53 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:24:55
54 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:25:01 986
55 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 00:25:05 985
56 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:25:09 983
57 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:25:29
58 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:25:31 973
59 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:26:05 958
60 Julia Prudhoe CENTRAL F 1959 00:26:23
61 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:27:01 933
62 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:27:10 929
63 Annie Sanderson TARANAK F 1959 00:27:28
64 Charlotte Willis AIRE F 1989 00:28:19 898
65 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:28:28 894
66 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:28:32 893
67 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 00:29:33 866
68 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:30:07 850
69 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:30:12 848
70 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:30:51 831
71 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:34:54 723
- Imogen Peiters SYO F 2006 00:19:19
- Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:23:38
- Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:32:56
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74