Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race, 02/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eryri-orienteering.org/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Day 1 (length: 6.4km, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,136.70 + (60.67 x (5,580.84 - T)) / 1,067.82
Other courses: Brown Day 1 | Short Green Day 1 | Light Green Day 1 | Green Day 1 | Yellow Day 1 | Orange Day 1


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 01:04:21 1234
2 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 01:12:58
3 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 01:12:59 1205
4 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:13:59 1202
5 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 01:16:12 1194
6 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:16:29 1193
7 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:18:06 1188
8 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:20:23 1180
9 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:21:01 1178
10 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:21:48 1175
11 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:22:01 1174
12 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:22:02 1174
13 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:23:58 1168
14 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:24:06 1167
15 David May SLOW M 1946 01:25:00 1164
16 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:25:15 1163
17 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:27:29 1156
18 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:28:15 1153
19 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:28:16 1153
20 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:29:21 1149
21 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 01:31:57 1140
22 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:33:42
23 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:34:19 1132
24 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:38:06 1119
25 William Lake SBOC M 2005 01:38:43
26 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:39:04 1116
27 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:41:24 1108
28 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:41:39 1107
29 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:45:30 1094
30 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:51:03 1075
31 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:52:31 1070
32 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 02:03:57 1031
33 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 02:05:45 1025
34 Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 02:08:35 1015
35 David Dann MDOC M 1956 02:21:36 971
36 Alex Rogers ERYRI M 1966 02:47:47 882
- Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 02:00:00
- KONSTANTINOS KOUKOURIS ERYRI M 1960 02:04:42
- Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:15:43
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39