Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 5, 02/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/event/2019-02-02-botanical-gardens/results_v2.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Yellow (length: 1.5km, climb: 30m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Orange | Light Green | Blue | Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:08:58
2 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:09:04
3 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:10:22
4 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:10:25
5 Sofia Stephenson SYO F 2007 00:10:41
6 Ben Ash SYO M 2007 00:10:50
7 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:10:57
8 Samuel Taylor SYO M 2007 00:11:27
9 Oliver Craggs SYO M 2007 00:11:44
10 Jem Thacker HATHERS 00:11:51
11 Charlotte Sykes SYO F 2007 00:11:59
12 Isaac Oliver SYO M 2007 00:12:03
13 Zoe Barnes OUGHTIB 00:12:21
14 Cameron Barnes BRADFIE 00:12:22
15 Toby Townsend SYO M 2007 00:12:24
16 Maria Vasileva HIGHST 00:13:06
17 Isla Caudwell SYO F 2007 00:13:06
18 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:13:11
19 Connie Watton SYO F 2006 00:13:16
20 Annabelle Maltby SYO F 2008 00:13:45
21 Euan Lansley CARFIEL 00:13:53
22 Matilda Wainwright NETHERG 00:14:06
23 Martha Ellison HATHERS 00:14:15
24 Martha Rogers HATHERS 00:14:27
25 Josh Davey BASLOW 00:14:32
26 Miles Tattersall TAPTON 00:14:36
27 Walter Faulkner SYO M 2008 00:14:41
28 Ruth Yeomanson SYO F 2007 00:14:42
29 Luca Tyas WESTWAY 00:14:43
30 Wilson Faulkner HUNTERS 00:14:44
31 Arthur Burgoin HUNTERS 00:14:53
32 Daniel Crossland - 00:14:56
33 Frankie Burgoin HUNTERS 00:14:57
34 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 00:15:06
35 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:15:08
36 Katie Kidd ECCLESA 00:15:08
37 Noah Dyson HALLAM 00:15:09
38 Beppe Tyas KINGED 00:15:18
39 Ana Martinez CARFIEL 00:15:36
40 Mark Yeomanson SYO M 2008 00:15:40
41 Daniel McCreath KINGED 00:15:43
42 Duncan Robinson ABBEYLA 00:15:49
43 Harvey Gibson-Black NETHERG 00:15:58
44 Olivia White SILVERD 00:16:04
45 James Hamilton LYDGATE 00:16:30
46 Edwin Hoggard HUNTERS 00:16:47
47 Charlotte Smith GRENOSI 00:16:50
48 Isabel Miller HIGHST 00:16:57
49 Daniel Stothard HALLAM 00:16:57
50 Amy Carmen HIGHST 00:17:20
51 Millie Clemmow ECCLESA 00:17:28
52 Lily Stott KINGED 00:17:40
53 Samuel Walker CARFIEL 00:18:10
54 Sylvia Fagg SYO F 2008 00:18:25
55 Joshua Gilbert WESTB 00:18:33
56 Harley Coates HALLAM 00:18:46
57 Oliver Crossand SILKSTO 00:18:48
58 Francesca Hess WHARNCL 00:18:52
59 Joe Sherwin LYDGATE 00:19:06
60 Jed Fyne WINDMIL 00:19:09
61 Oliver Maaranen NETHERG 00:19:11
62 Ruben Picalli HALLAM 00:19:15
63 Matthew Bagnall SYO M 2007 00:19:23
64 William Westaway NETHERG 00:19:35
65 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:19:46
66 Leo Kemp LYDGATE 00:19:56
67 Imogen Kemp LYDGATE 00:19:58
68 Hannah Chapman SYO F 2011 00:20:04
69 Jack Goodwill BRADWAY 00:20:05
70 Elenor Easdown LYDGATE 00:20:08
71 Alice Green HALLAM 00:20:11
72 Ruth Willoner GREYSTO 00:20:28
73 Emma Rick HUNTERS 00:20:32
74 Marnie Anderson HIGHST 00:20:39
75 Freddie Willows SILVERD 00:21:09
76 Louie Shamma NETHERG 00:21:21
77 Stanley Hammond NETHERG 00:21:22
78 Sophie Smith HUNTERS 00:21:38
79 Maisie Coates HALLAM 00:21:39
80 Evan Smith 00:21:41
81 Rhys Caudwell SYO M 2008 00:22:32
82 Thea Stavert-Dobson SYO F 2009 00:22:39
83 Jackson McSweeney HIGHST 00:22:40
84 Robyn Hemingway WESTWAY 00:22:48
85 Elliot Whiteland BIRKDAL 00:23:05
86 Alastair Reid - 00:23:12
87 Paulina Cristos BISHOPP 00:23:21
88 Eliza Rundle STWILFR 00:23:27
89 Danny Whiteland BIRKDAL 00:23:27
90 Oscar Pearce - 00:23:40
91 Raphael Lang WESTWAY 00:24:08
92 Kai Harrison SYO M 2008 00:24:10
93 Ellie Scott-Walker - 00:24:27
94 Harry Scott-Walker HALLAM 00:24:36
95 Owen McSweeny GREYSTO 00:25:45
96 Rosie Fyne WINDMIL 00:25:55
97 Alice Stavert-Dobson SYO F 2007 00:26:07
98 Victoria Smith SYO F 2008 00:26:26
99 Leo Hart HUNTERS 00:26:27
100 Toby Hocking HALLAM 00:26:49
101 Ben Parris STANNIN 00:26:50
102 Isaac Pearce WESTWAY 00:26:52
103 Liberty Currie - 00:27:20
104 Iris Jefferies HUNTERS 00:27:44
105 Max Halson YOULGRA 00:27:53
106 Kabeer Dhola ABBEYLA 00:28:00
107 Edward Heyes ABBEYLA 00:28:03
108 Matthew Furniss TAPTON 00:28:07
109 Edward Connor HUNTERS 00:29:13
110 Leon Currie - 00:29:41
111 Rory Keen SYO M 2010 00:30:26
112 Isaac Briggs HUNTERS 00:30:32
113 Ralph Coe TOTLEY 00:31:08
114 Daria Vasile SHEFHI 00:33:20
115 Frankie Fields DOBCROF 00:33:46
116 Matilda Harkness CARFIEL 00:36:38
117 Sergiusz Deska WOODSEA 00:42:30
118 Ehsaan Ali WOODSEA 00:42:31
119 Amir Ali WOODSEA 00:42:32
120 Eddie Harkness - 00:51:08
- Caspar Reynolds SYO M 2008 00:36:26
- Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:09:03
- John Joe Doyle mp MERCIA 00:12:42
- Evan Jenkinson SYO M 2007 00:13:33
- Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:20:13
- Bryn Lansley mp - 00:23:56
- Matilda Wells Lyus SYO F 2007 00:28:05
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127