Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM South West Orienteering League event, 10/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/19%20SWOL%20N%20Ringwood/SWOL%20Results/index.html?fbclid=IwAR2MXyzfDDf1acECAw7o6bELIkfzIDZOpq-toIxXjk14Q4QCnN2RdJRmPVA

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 45m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
941.66 + (98.81 x (5,164.14 - T)) / 1,015.92
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:55:18 1121
2 Arthur Brooke WSX M 2005 00:58:09
3 Andrew Hotchkiss DEVON M 1959 00:59:14 1098
4 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:59:38 1096
5 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:05:20 1063
6 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 01:05:32 1062
7 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:06:12 1058
8 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:10:41 1031
9 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:11:29 1027
10 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:14:13 1011
11 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 01:15:27
12 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:16:33 997
13 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:17:32 991
14 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:20:23 975
15 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:21:19 969
16 Benjamin Mills WIM M 2002 01:22:46 961
17 Kerryn Hudson SARUM F 1993 01:23:19 958
18 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:23:36 956
19 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 01:24:02 954
20 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:24:28 951
21 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:25:55 943
22 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:26:36 939
23 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:30:39 915
24 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:32:15 906
25 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:32:54 902
26 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:34:52 890
27 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:36:44 879
28 Robin Baker NWO M 1949 01:43:12 842
29 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:43:30 840
30 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:43:38 839
31 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:46:04 825
32 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:46:20 823
33 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:48:57 808
34 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 02:11:25 677
- Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:14:08
- Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:29:31
- Sarah Newman WIM F 1963 01:30:30
- Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:48:05
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38