Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance, 23/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2019/190823_Standing.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D (length: 3.4km, climb: 75m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
975.77 + (105.87 x (2,908.93 - T)) / 622.68
Other courses: A | B | C | E | G


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ewan Winn FWOC M 2004 00:29:42
2 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:33:16 1131
3 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:34:14 1121
4 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:35:02 1113
5 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:35:37 1107
6 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:36:16 1100
7 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:38:11 1081
8 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:38:38 1076
9 Nick Collins OT M 1954 00:40:24
10 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:40:31
11 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:41:44 1045
12 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:41:49 1044
13 Joe House SO M 1954 00:42:46 1034
14 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:43:56 1022
15 Paul Prudhoe CCO M 1954 00:43:56
16 Gavan Winn FWOC M 2006 00:45:12
17 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:45:36 1005
18 Carol House SO F 1956 00:45:42 1004
19 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:46:14 999
20 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:46:39 994
21 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:46:48 993
22 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:47:29
23 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:49:19 967
24 Annie Sanderson OT F 1959 00:50:43
25 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:51:34 944
26 Julia Prudhoe CCO F 1959 00:52:46
27 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:53:03 929
28 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 00:54:17 917
29 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:56:09 898
30 Adam Cladingboel LEI M 2001 00:56:14 897
31 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 00:56:44 892
32 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:58:20 875
33 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:59:04 868
34 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 00:59:50 860
35 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:00:44 851
36 Anne Schmuck CLOK F 1960 01:02:08 837
37 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:04:50 809
38 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:05:22 804
39 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:06:15 795
40 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:11:06 745
41 Jeanne Cross ALTAIRE F 1959 01:15:27
42 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:18:15 672
43 Patricia Simmons HALO F 1951 01:35:34 495
- Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:38:34
- Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:48:51
- Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:49:45
- Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:55:35
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47