Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Urban Series 1, 24/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6km, climb: 165m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Green | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:30:36
2 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:31:16
3 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:35:05
4 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:35:37
5 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:36:04
6 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 00:36:40
7 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:37:29
8 Petter Andreas Bergh MALVIK M 1979 00:39:10
9 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:39:45
10 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:39:52
11 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:40:39
12 Elliot Malkin IND M 1998 00:41:19
13 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:42:11
14 Lawrence Jones UBOC M 1998 00:43:56
15 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:44:23
16 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 00:44:46
17 Neo Phoenix BOK M 1989 00:45:55
18 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:46:04
19 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:46:35
20 James McWilliam Woods M 1998 00:48:15
21 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:48:33
22 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:48:35
23 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:48:48
24 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:49:10
25 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:50:11
26 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:50:12
27 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:50:34
28 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:50:36
29 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:51:55
30 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:52:01
31 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:52:12
32 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:52:19
33 ALINA A ROTARU BOK F 1981 00:53:10
34 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:53:26
35 Ross Field IND M 1998 00:54:10
36 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:54:40
37 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:55:53
38 Foley M 1998 00:56:03
39 Mark Quilliam IND M 1974 00:56:38
40 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 00:56:47
41 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 00:57:02
42 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:57:52
43 Rosalind Martin F 1998 00:58:35
44 Elisabeth Woeldgen IND F 1998 01:00:29
45 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:04:04
46 Rosanna Ingram BOF F 1997 01:08:43
47 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:10:42
48 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:11:08
- Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:31:26
- Nick Biggs BOK M 1974 00:43:47
- Chris Hale BOK M 1969 00:55:49
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51