Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common), 06/10/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.6km, climb: 200m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,176.04 + (61.33 x (4,863.38 - T)) / 668.74
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 01:03:10 1274
2 Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 01:03:20 1274
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:04:23 1268
4 Michael Frei OLG Wal M 01:06:01
5 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:07:02 1253
6 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:07:57 1248
7 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 01:08:40 1244
8 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:10:19 1235
9 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:11:34 1228
10 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 01:12:19 1224
11 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:12:57 1221
12 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 01:13:04 1220
13 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:15:57 1204
14 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:16:42 1200
15 Agnese Baronina OUOC F 01:16:47
16 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:17:16 1197
17 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:17:21 1196
18 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:17:22 1196
19 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:18:20 1191
20 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 01:18:21 1191
21 Alex Bett SN M 1997 01:19:15 1186
22 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:19:47 1183
23 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:20:50 1177
24 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:21:56 1171
25 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:22:20 1169
26 Fred Boardman WCOC M 1975 01:24:13 1159
27 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:24:16 1158
28 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 01:24:47 1156
29 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:27:04 1143
30 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:27:31 1140
31 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 01:31:11 1120
32 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 01:31:22 1119
33 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:31:27 1119
34 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 01:33:07 1110
35 Mark Richards Ind M 01:33:09
36 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:33:51 1106
37 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:33:59 1105
38 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:36:22 1092
39 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:41:55 1061
40 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 01:42:09 1060
41 Johanna Michl OUOC F 01:48:29
42 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:48:46 1024
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42